Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Max journey overnight *4 days a week*Sufficient Buffer.

9424/Σ LDH-CNB 'ShramShatabdi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Sep 29 2012 (9:06PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12038/Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 329 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Ludhiana Junction/LDH
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 0 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Ludhiana Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12038
#1%--%LDH»Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#2%==%DUI•Dhuri Junction (4 PFs)•  17:33+317:35+32m??162.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:48+717:50+72m??178.055238mNR148001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#4%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  18:58+119:00+32m??1141.083227mNRTohana, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+619:45+62m??1201.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#6%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)20:32+520:34+62m??1258.044220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:10+4-??1329.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shram Shakti Express/12452
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:55+2??1329.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:35440.0
#9/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  06:30+1:26-??2769.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site