Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Max journey overnight *Daily *Sufficient Buffer *Fast

9425/Σ AII-CNB 'ShramShatabdi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Sep 29 2012 (21:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 884 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 0 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45-110.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  16:11-16:13-2m0129.069446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45-17:50-5m11135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m01140.088424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#5%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m01225.073283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#6!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)19:50-19:52-2m01286.066271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#7/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m61360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m21412.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:02-22:04-2m31429.025219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:40--21444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shram Shakti Express/12452
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:55-121444.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:35440.0
#12/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  06:30--42884.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site