Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain links Varanasi/allahabad/Jabalpur with Pune and Madgaon. The buffer at MMR is 1hr 40 min. The total journey time is 40 hrs 35 min

943/Σ Ganga Zuari Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Jan 07 2012 (9:45PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express/11094
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:20+0??10.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  11:31+311:33+42m??15.04382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+202m??145.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#4/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+2313:05+252m??176.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+282m??183.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)15:10-815:20+110m??1156.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05-617:10+45m??1249.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)18:20+118:30+510m??1326.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#9%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+132m??1362.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1819:50+185m??1425.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:10+3221:20+3510m??1516.066417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:36+2722:38+282m??1600.094364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:38+3223:40+332m??1693.045339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1301:20+2310m??2761.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:00-204:05+65m??2944.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  04:43+304:55+812m??2987.0-289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0826.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:03+905:05+92m??21013.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:00+906:15+1415m??21067.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+192m??21092.0101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:35160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+4808:20+495m??21252.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:45+4009:50+475m??21252.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+312m??21294.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3211:40+332m??21339.060541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+4312:50+443m??21406.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#25/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+915:00+2215m??21490.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+3816:35+4715m??21565.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#27|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5419:20+565m??21711.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5220:20+532m??21770.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4321:30+473m??21838.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)22:25+1022:30+165m??21845.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3123:15+302m??21895.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3123:45+312m??21924.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#33|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+2500:50+305m??31982.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#34|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+2402:15+4710m??32034.033642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#35|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+4103:10+4910m??32058.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#36|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+4404:40+465m??32084.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#37|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+4805:05+482m??32103.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#38|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2005:45+205m??32117.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#39|--|VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+19-??32142.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site