Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic daily no change of stations required at howrah

9432/Σ chennai to nepal border daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 30 2012 (1:32AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2356 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1612:50+192m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1515m??1431.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4717:37+455m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+115m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+155m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+507:17+62m??21369.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:06+175m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1410m??21547.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+13-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+1??21663.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#19/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  16:08+716:09+121m??21683.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#20/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+716:25+55m??21685.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+716:35+81m??21696.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#22/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+716:52+65m??21703.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-518:14+04m??21770.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+918:48+101m??21818.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+819:09+55m??21834.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+619:18+71m??21842.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+419:30+42m??21851.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+719:39+81m??21858.046100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+320:08+65m??21876.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+820:22+112m??21885.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1620:34+171m??21897.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1320:46+143m??21901.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1421:01+151m??21916.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#34/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1321:20+151m??21933.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1821:47+174m??21957.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#36/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1922:16+195m??21987.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#37/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+823:26+105m??22031.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+215m??32084.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#39/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2302:00+2020m??32123.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2402:13+251m??32131.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2402:26+261m??32140.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#42/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2502:41+261m??32151.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2802:54+301m??32165.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2503:20+255m??32174.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#45/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+2603:33+271m??32180.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2503:42+261m??32188.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2603:52+271m??32195.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2604:01+271m??32201.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+281m??32208.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2804:19+291m??32216.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#51/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3004:29+311m??32221.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#52/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1705:15+2420m??32226.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#53|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+5905:41+1:002m??32252.05762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0205:57+1:042m??32266.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+1:0506:08+1:062m??32274.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#56|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+1:1606:40+1:185m??32306.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#57|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+1:2107:25+1:2025m??32327.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+1:2507:40+1:272m??32342.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#59|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+59-??32356.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site