Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic daily no change of stations required at howrah

9432/Σ chennai to nepal border daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 30 2012 (01:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2356 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1715:25+1715m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1322:10+1820m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+232m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2104:15+2315m??21207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+265m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+405m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+5106:15+502m??21326.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4308:06+415m??21432.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??21548.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4111:12+411m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+32-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+19??21663.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#19/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+2816:09+341m??21683.01311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#20/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+2816:25+255m??21685.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+2616:35+271m??21696.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#22/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2516:52+265m??21703.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2118:14+244m??21770.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+3418:48+351m??21818.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+3319:09+315m??21834.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+3319:18+351m??21843.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+342m??21851.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+3619:39+371m??21858.046100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+3320:08+365m??21876.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4020:22+432m??21885.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+4720:34+491m??21897.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+4620:46+453m??21901.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+4521:01+461m??21916.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#34/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+4321:20+441m??21933.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4521:47+444m??21958.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#36/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+4322:16+435m??21987.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#37/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+3523:26+375m??22031.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+5200:10+505m??32084.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#39/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+1:0702:00+1:1120m??32123.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+1:1802:13+1:211m??32131.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:2102:26+1:231m??32139.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+1:2202:41+1:241m??32151.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1:2702:54+1:301m??32165.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:2303:20+1:245m??32174.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#45/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2603:33+1:271m??32180.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+1:2603:42+1:281m??32188.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+1:2603:52+1:281m??32195.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+1:2704:01+1:291m??32201.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+1:2804:10+1:281m??32208.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2604:19+1:271m??32216.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#51/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+1:2704:29+1:301m??32221.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#52/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:1905:15+1:1720m??32226.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#53|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+1:4205:41+1:432m??32252.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:5805:57+2:012m??32266.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+2:0706:08+2:092m??32274.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#56|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+2:1006:40+2:115m??32306.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#57|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+2:1907:25+2:1325m??32327.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+2:2207:40+2:262m??32342.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#59|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:08-??32356.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.