Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic fast

9433/Σ nepal border to chennai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 30 2012 (01:35)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2355 km  2 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+2:06??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+2:1510:13+2:172m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+2:1610:58+2:1923m??129.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+2:3111:20+2:335m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+2:4511:45+2:482m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+2:5211:56+2:582m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+3:0912:10+3:102m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+3:0713:40+3:0620m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+3:0513:50+3:061m??1135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+3:0813:59+3:031m??1140.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+3:0414:08+3:051m??1148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+3:0414:17+3:071m??1155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+3:0714:26+3:111m??1161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/KRBP•Khudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)•  14:35+3:1214:36+3:091m??1168.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  14:44+3:1214:45+3:191m??1176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+3:1615:08+3:215m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+3:2915:19+3:331m??1191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+3:3115:30+3:321m??1198.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+3:2315:56+3:251m??1205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+3:2216:04+3:161m??1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:12+3:1716:13+3:271m??1217.01849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+3:2216:43+3:131m??1225.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+3:0517:45+3:1320m??1233.02148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+3:1618:05+3:261m??1239.03047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+3:4918:38+3:531m??1255.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+4:0018:54+4:011m??1271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:26+3:4819:31+3:465m??1272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+3:4920:00+3:511m??1299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+3:2921:05+3:3410m??1325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+3:5821:42+3:585m??1369.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+3:5722:11+3:564m??1398.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+4:0022:57+4:011m??1455.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+3:5123:44+3:4710m??1480.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+3:5900:01+4:002m??1498.028100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+3:4700:18+3:472m??2505.06785mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+3:4000:37+3:384m??2522.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+3:4901:41+3:485m??2586.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4:2402:45+4:205m??2653.051 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+4:2502:54+4:261m??2660.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+4:2203:10+4:231m??2671.038 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)03:14+3:5903:15+4:001m??2673.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+3:37-??2693.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??2693.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+45m??2808.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??2924.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??2986.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+162m??21030.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2413:15+245m??21102.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3113:55+315m??21130.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2414:50+2120m??21149.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#51/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+3115:42+312m??21220.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#52/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3616:40+355m??21296.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#53/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4117:07+402m??21320.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#54/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??21370.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3318:59+332m??21443.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#56/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  19:55+3720:00+365m??21513.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3521:30+3120m??21574.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#58/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+511m??21724.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5600:31+562m??31774.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#60/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0501:09+1:051m??31817.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#61/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1201:40+1:131m??31864.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+3503:25+3115m??31924.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-3:-250.0
#63/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+1??31924.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#64/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1106:28+121m??31955.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#65/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+131m??31978.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#66/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1707:08+171m??31998.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#67/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m??32013.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#68/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2008:04+211m??32063.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#69/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2408:27+251m??32091.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#70/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2508:52+251m??32129.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#71/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2709:05+281m??32145.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#72/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2609:29+261m??32179.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#73/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+110:40+22m??32218.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#74/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1511:05+152m??32246.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#75/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2211:20+231m??32273.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#76/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:00+8-??32355.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site