Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic fast

9433/Σ nepal border to chennai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 30 2012 (01:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2355 km  2 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+3:56??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+3:5710:13+4:002m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+4:0010:58+4:0923m??129.07375mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+4:2911:20+4:325m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+4:3211:45+4:342m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+4:3711:56+4:382m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+4:4212:10+4:372m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+4:2413:40+4:2820m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+4:3513:50+4:361m??1135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+4:3613:59+4:371m??1140.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+4:3814:08+4:411m??1148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+4:4114:17+4:501m??1155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+4:4214:26+4:461m??1161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/KRBP•Khudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)•  14:35+4:4714:36+4:511m??1168.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  14:44+4:5314:45+5:001m??1176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+4:5715:08+5:015m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+5:0915:19+5:111m??1191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+5:0915:30+5:101m??1197.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+5:0215:56+5:041m??1205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+5:0416:04+5:071m??1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  16:12+4:5916:13+5:071m??1216.01850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+4:4216:43+4:531m??1225.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+4:5517:45+5:1120m??1233.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+4:5718:05+4:571m??1239.03147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+5:1518:38+5:171m??1256.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+5:3218:54+5:341m??1271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:26+5:0019:31+4:575m??1272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+5:0220:00+5:031m??1299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+5:0821:05+5:1210m??1325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+5:1121:42+5:115m??1370.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+5:1722:11+5:174m??1399.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+5:2322:57+5:161m??1455.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+5:2323:44+5:2010m??1480.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+5:1200:01+5:322m??1499.028100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+5:3200:18+5:342m??2506.06885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+5:4900:37+5:474m??2523.06577mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+5:3401:41+5:425m??2586.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+5:4102:45+5:335m??2654.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+5:3502:54+5:351m??2660.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+5:2203:10+5:221m??2671.03813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)03:14+5:3003:15+5:301m??2674.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+5:27-??2693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??2693.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+35m??2808.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+110:38+22m??2924.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+811:37+92m??2987.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1112:12+131m??21030.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2713:15+275m??21102.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3613:55+365m??21130.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2814:50+2320m??21149.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#51/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+2915:42+301m??21220.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#52/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3316:40+325m??21296.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#53/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+2217:07+221m??21321.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#54/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+192m??21371.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+2718:59+272m??21444.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#56/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  19:55+2520:00+255m??21513.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+2521:30+2420m??21574.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#58/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4623:36+461m??21725.05718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4400:31+442m??31775.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#60/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+5101:09+511m??31817.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#61/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+581m??31865.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+1503:35+1515m??31924.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#63/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+3??31924.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#64/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1606:28+171m??31955.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#65/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1806:50+191m??31978.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#66/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+2407:08+251m??31998.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#67/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2907:20+301m??32013.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#68/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2908:04+301m??32063.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#69/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+3308:27+341m??32091.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#70/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+3408:52+341m??32129.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#71/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+3409:05+341m??32145.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#72/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+3509:29+361m??32179.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#73/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+3210:40+322m??32218.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#74/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+192m??32246.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#75/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2511:20+261m??32273.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#76/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:00+8-??32355.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site