Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic fast

9433/Σ nepal border to chennai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 30 2012 (01:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2668 km  2 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+1:46110.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+1:5510:13+1:582m1114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+1:5810:58+1:5723m1129.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+2:1211:20+2:155m1150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+2:3211:45+2:342m1182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+2:3711:56+2:422m1190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+2:5912:10+3:012m11104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+2:5113:40+2:4320m01130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+2:4913:50+2:501m01135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+2:5113:59+2:551m01140.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+2:5514:08+2:561m01148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+2:5614:17+2:581m01155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+2:5814:26+3:021m01161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/KRBP•Khudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)•  14:35+3:0214:36+3:061m01168.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  14:44+3:0814:45+3:131m01176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+3:0915:08+3:145m01182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+3:2115:19+3:281m01191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+3:2515:30+3:271m01198.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+3:0715:56+3:091m21205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+3:0916:04+3:101m01210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  16:12+3:1116:13+3:311m01217.01849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+3:0916:43+3:151m01225.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+2:5617:45+3:0520m51233.02148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+3:0418:05+3:141m01239.03047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+3:4318:38+3:491m01255.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+3:4818:54+3:501m01271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:26+3:2719:31+3:255m01272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+3:2820:00+3:301m01299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+3:0621:05+3:0910m01325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+3:3321:42+3:335m11369.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+3:3222:11+3:324m21398.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+3:3822:57+3:401m21455.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+3:3523:44+3:3110m51480.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+3:3600:01+3:362m01498.028100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+3:3000:18+3:292m02505.06785mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36|--|DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+3:1900:37+3:174m42522.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+3:3601:41+3:355m62586.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4:1402:45+4:195m32653.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+4:2302:54+4:241m22660.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+4:2303:10+4:241m52671.03812mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)03:14+3:4503:15+3:451m22673.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+3:25-112693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+0212693.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+209:10+35m32808.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m22924.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+911:37+102m02987.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1212:12+132m021030.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1913:15+195m321102.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+2813:55+275m421130.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2014:50+1720m421149.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#51/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+2615:42+272m021220.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#52/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3216:40+325m221296.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+1517:07+152m021321.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#54/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+202m021371.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3118:59+312m021444.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#56/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  19:55+3520:00+355m021513.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3321:30+3020m321574.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#58/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4923:36+501m321725.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5100:31+522m131775.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#60/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0001:09+1:001m331817.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#61/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0701:40+1:081m331865.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+2703:25+2315m031924.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
48 intermediate stations-3:-25313.0
#63/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+1142237.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#64/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m342268.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#65/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+131m142291.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#66/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1707:08+181m142311.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#67/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2107:20+221m142326.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#68/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2008:04+211m342376.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#69/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2308:27+231m242404.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#70/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2608:52+261m242442.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#71/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2909:05+291m242458.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#72/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+3109:29+311m342492.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#73/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+210:40+32m142531.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#74/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1411:05+142m042559.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#75/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2211:20+231m242586.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#76/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:00+8-842668.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site