Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:08:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:08:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai with Asansol ..Convenient timings and buffer

9436/Σ Mumbai-Asansol Daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Sep 30 2012 (02:02)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2665 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1972 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m??19.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+223m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+1108:18+265m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+212m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2209:30+242m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5612:00+572m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4712:50+4615m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0013:25+1:011m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5414:10+551m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5714:45+565m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3216:15+335m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4117:22+403m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2410m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4219:51+422m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3520:48+362m??1964.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4022:05+402m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3122:50+325m??11099.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3623:35+3510m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3201:30+3015m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5703:03+572m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+382m??21457.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5705:52+587m??21558.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0507:12+1:052m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:25+5220m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5510:25+545m??21857.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+392m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+41-??21972.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+2:07??21972.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#30/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+2:1316:09+2:181m??21992.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#31/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+2:1316:25+2:195m??21994.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+2:1216:35+2:131m??22005.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2:2016:52+2:205m??22012.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2:0718:14+2:094m??22079.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+2:2518:48+2:271m??22127.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+2:2619:09+2:235m??22143.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+2:2619:18+2:271m??22151.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+2:2419:30+2:252m??22160.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+2:2719:39+2:291m??22167.046100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+2:2420:08+2:275m??22185.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+2:2920:22+2:322m??22194.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+2:3820:34+2:411m??22206.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+2:4020:46+2:393m??22210.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+2:3821:01+2:401m??22225.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+2:4121:20+2:441m??22242.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2:4721:47+2:464m??22266.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:5822:16+2:575m??22296.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+2:3723:26+2:395m??22340.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:5200:10+2:495m??32393.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#50/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:5702:00+3:0220m??32432.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+3:0702:13+3:111m??32440.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+3:1102:26+3:141m??32449.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#53/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+3:1702:41+3:111m??32460.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3:1502:54+3:191m??32474.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3:1803:20+3:195m??32483.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#56/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+3:2303:33+3:251m??32489.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+3:2603:42+3:291m??32497.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+3:2903:52+3:331m??32504.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+3:2604:01+3:301m??32510.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+3:2704:10+3:281m??32517.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+3:3904:19+3:341m??32525.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3:4304:29+3:391m??32530.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#63/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+3:2405:15+3:2920m??32535.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#64|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+4:1005:41+4:112m??32561.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#65|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+4:1805:57+4:192m??32575.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+4:2206:08+4:242m??32583.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#67|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+4:2506:40+4:305m??32615.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#68|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+4:4407:25+4:3625m??32636.06975mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#69|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+4:4607:40+4:432m??32651.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#70|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+4:19-??32665.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site