Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai with Asansol ..Convenient timings and buffer

9436/Σ Mumbai-Asansol Daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Sep 30 2012 (2:02AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+32m??19.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??1133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1815m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+271m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-619:05+110m??1833.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1919:51+182m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1220:48+122m??1964.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+172m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+1510m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1101:30+1215m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+332m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+212m??21457.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??21557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:12+352m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3708:25+2620m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2410:25+265m??21856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+162m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+21-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+5??21971.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  16:08+1016:09+151m??21991.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#30/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+85m??21993.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+111m??22004.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1016:52+95m??22011.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-118:14+34m??22078.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+1218:48+131m??22126.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+1119:09+85m??22142.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+919:18+101m??22150.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+719:30+72m??22159.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+1019:39+111m??22166.046100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+620:08+95m??22184.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#40/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1120:22+142m??22193.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1920:34+211m??22205.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1620:46+173m??22209.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1821:01+191m??22224.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+181m??22241.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#45/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2121:47+214m??22265.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#46/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2322:16+225m??22295.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#47/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1123:26+145m??22339.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+225m??32392.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#49/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+3002:00+2720m??32431.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#50/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+3002:13+311m??32439.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#51/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:26+321m??32448.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#52/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+3102:41+321m??32459.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#53/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3402:54+361m??32473.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#54/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3103:20+325m??32482.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#55/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+3303:33+341m??32488.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+3303:42+341m??32496.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+3303:52+341m??32503.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+3404:01+351m??32509.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+361m??32516.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+3604:19+371m??32524.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#61/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3804:29+391m??32529.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#62/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2605:15+3220m??32534.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#63|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0605:41+1:082m??32560.05762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:1005:57+1:122m??32574.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+1:1306:08+1:142m??32582.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#66|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+1:2606:40+1:285m??32614.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#67|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+1:3107:25+1:2925m??32635.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#68|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+1:3507:40+1:382m??32650.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#69|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+1:10-??32664.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site