Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:10:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:10:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai with Asansol ..Convenient timings and buffer

9436/Σ Mumbai-Asansol Daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Sep 30 2012 (02:02)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2665 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1972 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+306:15+22m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+906:55+133m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+608:18+55m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1209:30+142m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5312:00+542m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4412:50+4215m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5513:25+561m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5014:10+511m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5314:45+525m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3016:15+305m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3717:22+363m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2210m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:51+382m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3220:48+332m??1964.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??11099.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3223:35+3010m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3101:30+2915m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5503:03+552m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+382m??21457.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5505:52+567m??21558.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0207:12+1:022m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:25+5020m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:25+595m??21857.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+542m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+43-??21972.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+1:31??21972.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#30/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:3416:09+1:401m??21992.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#31/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+1:3416:25+1:405m??21994.07112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1:3316:35+1:341m??22005.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:4116:52+1:415m??22012.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:3218:14+1:344m??22079.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+1:4518:48+1:461m??22127.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+1:4519:09+1:435m??22143.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+1:4519:18+1:461m??22151.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+1:4419:30+1:442m??22160.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+1:4719:39+1:481m??22167.046100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1:4420:08+1:465m??22185.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:4920:22+1:512m??22194.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1:5820:34+2:011m??22206.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5820:46+1:573m??22210.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1:5721:01+1:591m??22225.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1:5921:20+2:011m??22242.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2:0021:47+1:594m??22267.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:1522:16+2:135m??22296.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1:5123:26+1:535m??22340.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:0400:10+2:025m??32393.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#50/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:0502:00+2:1020m??32432.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2:1602:13+2:191m??32440.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2:1802:26+2:201m??32449.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#53/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2:2002:41+2:211m??32460.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2:2302:54+2:251m??32474.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2:2003:20+2:205m??32483.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#56/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+2:2503:33+2:271m??32489.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2:2803:42+2:311m??32497.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2:3103:52+2:341m??32504.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2:3304:01+2:361m??32510.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2:2804:10+2:291m??32517.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2:3704:19+2:311m??32525.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+2:4004:29+2:341m??32530.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#63/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2:2105:15+2:2320m??32535.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#64|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:5905:41+3:002m??32561.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#65|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+3:0905:57+3:102m??32575.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:1406:08+3:142m??32583.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#67|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:2006:40+3:245m??32615.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#68|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+3:3707:25+3:2825m??32636.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#69|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+3:3607:40+3:322m??32651.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#70|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+3:06-??32665.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site