Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai with Asansol ..Convenient timings and buffer

9436/Σ Mumbai-Asansol Daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Sep 30 2012 (02:02)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 2064 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:12+306:15+33m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1006:55+143m??151.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:40+208:45+105m??1133.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:25+1209:30+135m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+282m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+1912:50+1715m??1441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m??1490.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3214:10+331m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+3214:45+315m??1580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+716:15+85m??1659.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1817:22+173m??1754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-419:05+210m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1819:51+182m??1895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+1320:48+142m??1963.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+242m??11067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+235m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2523:35+2310m??11141.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2001:30+1815m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m??21384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2204:27+272m??21456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??21557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:12+392m??21658.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4408:25+3120m??21720.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+385m??21856.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:49+711:50+61m??21963.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+29-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+19??21971.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+2816:09+341m??21991.01311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#30/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+2816:25+255m??21993.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+2616:35+271m??22004.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2516:52+265m??22011.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2118:14+244m??22078.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+3418:48+351m??22126.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+3319:09+315m??22142.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+3319:18+351m??22151.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+342m??22159.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+3619:39+371m??22166.046100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+3320:08+365m??22184.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#40/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4020:22+432m??22193.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+4720:34+491m??22205.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+4620:46+453m??22209.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+4521:01+461m??22224.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+4321:20+441m??22241.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#45/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4521:47+444m??22266.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#46/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+4322:16+435m??22295.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#47/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+3523:26+375m??22339.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+5200:10+505m??32392.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#49/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+1:0702:00+1:1120m??32431.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#50/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+1:1802:13+1:211m??32439.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:2102:26+1:231m??32447.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+1:2202:41+1:241m??32459.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#53/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1:2702:54+1:301m??32473.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#54/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:2303:20+1:245m??32482.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#55/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2603:33+1:271m??32488.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+1:2603:42+1:281m??32496.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+1:2603:52+1:281m??32503.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+1:2704:01+1:291m??32509.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+1:2804:10+1:281m??32516.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2604:19+1:271m??32524.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#61/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+1:2704:29+1:301m??32529.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#62/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:1905:15+1:1720m??32534.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#63|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+1:4205:41+1:432m??32560.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:5805:57+2:012m??32574.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+2:0706:08+2:092m??32582.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#66|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+2:1006:40+2:115m??32614.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#67|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+2:1907:25+2:1325m??32635.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#68|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+2:2207:40+2:262m??32650.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#69|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:08-??32664.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.