Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain. Connects border town with Mumbai.

9437/Σ Raxaul- Mumbai LTT Daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Sep 30 2012 (02:09)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 1923 km  1 xfers
#1. 15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1685 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 45 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express (PT)/15273
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:05+4??10.07786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  09:16+1609:18+172m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:40+1709:45+185m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+232m??142.06577mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  10:06+2610:08+292m??152.06879mECR845438, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  10:23+3410:25+342m??169.05981mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3910:50+405m??189.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:04+4711:06+492m??1104.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#9|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  11:17+5011:19+502m??1112.040100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:45+4711:50+465m??1130.02094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:56+2212:58+242m??1152.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  13:07+2513:09+292m??1159.06698mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  13:22+2913:25+313m??1173.06399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  13:36+3613:39+363m??1185.05092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:57+3414:02+335m??1199.05189mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:25+3114:27+332m??1219.02486mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:15+4215:35+4420m??1238.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#18/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+3??1238.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1319:40+132m??1272.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:10+1220:15+135m??1301.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+1920:40+192m??1332.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2321:07+242m??1362.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2021:45+215m??1390.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1923:30+212m??1479.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+3100:40+3410m??2508.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3701:35+372m??2562.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+5602:25+1:0210m??2580.033129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#28/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:1102:53+1:132m??2594.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#29/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:2003:33+1:212m??2638.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#30/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:2403:50+1:292m??2653.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#31/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+1:3204:22+1:382m??2686.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+1:4304:44+1:462m??2711.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#33%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+1:5405:40+2:012m??2768.022193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#34%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:2507:15+1:2910m??2800.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+1:3907:40+1:392m??2825.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+1:4608:28+1:462m??2890.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:4209:50+1:435m??2953.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#38/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+1:5810:24+1:582m??2999.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#39/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+2:0810:54+2:092m??21039.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:0512:00+2:075m??21092.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+2:1112:12+2:112m??21098.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+2:1412:29+2:142m??21114.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+2:2213:19+2:222m??21166.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:1713:55+2:245m??21184.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+2:2214:55+2:222m??21245.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+2:2515:10+2:252m??21259.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+2:2815:34+2:292m??21291.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#48/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1:5417:20+1:555m??21367.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#49/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+1:5717:55+1:572m??21410.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#50/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:5618:20+1:562m??21436.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#51/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+1:5718:38+1:592m??21456.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:0819:20+2:1010m??21491.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:1719:45+2:192m??21515.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#54/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+2:2720:18+2:262m??21563.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#55/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:1421:10+2:162m??21607.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#56/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+2:0421:55+2:052m??21649.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#57/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:1722:20+2:205m??21675.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#58/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:2223:20+2:252m??21748.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+2:2423:30+2:242m??21753.025560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#60/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+1:2001:20+1:282m??31798.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#61/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+1:2403:15+1:233m??31880.08610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#62 TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+312m??31906.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#63/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+1:15-??31923.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.