Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain. Connects border town with Mumbai.

9437/Σ Raxaul- Mumbai LTT Daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Sep 30 2012 (2:09AM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 1917 km  1 xfers
#1. 15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1679 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express (PT)/15273
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:05+7??10.07187mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  09:17+1609:18+201m??114.03375mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:45+1509:50+165m??129.08673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  09:59+2110:01+222m??142.05976mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  10:11+2410:13+252m??152.06779mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  10:28+3110:29+321m??169.05780mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+3510:55+355m??189.06289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:10+4211:11+441m??1104.04197mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  11:23+4311:24+441m??1112.050100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:45+4511:50+455m??1130.02094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:56+2112:58+242m??1152.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  13:07+2513:09+272m??1159.05798mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  13:24+2613:25+291m??1173.05499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  13:38+2913:39+321m??1185.05092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:57+3014:02+305m??1199.05989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:22+3214:23+341m??1219.02286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:15+3115:35+3120m??1238.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#18/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+36??1238.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1519:40+182m??1272.05984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:10+1920:15+225m??1301.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+312m??1332.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3321:07+332m??1362.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2621:45+265m??1390.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+312m??1479.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+4600:40+4910m??2508.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4801:35+482m??2562.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+1:3402:25+1:2410m??2580.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#28/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:4702:53+1:492m??2594.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#29%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:4503:33+1:482m??2638.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#30%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:5703:50+2:032m??2653.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#31%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+2:0404:22+2:082m??2686.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+2:1504:44+2:162m??2711.064154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#33%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+2:2605:40+2:292m??2768.022192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#34%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:4707:15+2:0210m??2800.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+2:2707:40+2:292m??2825.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+2:2108:28+2:262m??2890.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:2809:50+2:335m??2953.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#38/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+2:4210:24+2:472m??2999.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#39/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+2:5410:54+2:542m??21038.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:5012:00+2:525m??21092.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+2:5412:12+2:542m??21098.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+3:0512:29+3:052m??21114.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+3:1613:19+3:152m??21166.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:1313:55+3:055m??21184.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+3:1814:55+3:182m??21245.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+3:1915:10+3:192m??21259.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+3:0615:34+3:062m??21291.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#48/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:4717:20+2:485m??21367.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#49/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+2:4617:55+2:462m??21410.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#50/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:4318:20+2:432m??21436.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#51/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+2:4118:38+2:412m??21456.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:4519:20+2:4810m??21490.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#53/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:5119:45+2:532m??21515.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#54/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+3:0020:18+3:012m??21562.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#55/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:5121:10+2:522m??21607.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#56/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+2:4021:55+2:412m??21649.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#57/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:4322:20+2:445m??21675.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#58/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:5223:20+2:552m??21748.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+2:5723:30+2:572m??21753.025560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#60/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+2:1501:20+2:142m??31798.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#61/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+1:5003:15+2:023m??31880.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#62/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:0603:35+1:062m??31900.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#63/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+2:25-??31917.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site