Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting nepal border nautanwa to city of nawabs Lucknow

9439/Σ NTV-LJN intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Sep 30 2012 (2:29AM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 359 km  1 xfers
#1. 55040/Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15007/Krishak Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 33 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55040
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -18:40+15??10.035101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|BRSABarwa Kalan  18:50-18:51-1m??16.03498mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3|--|NITNaikot  18:58-18:59-1m??110.03698mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|--|BHGPBhagirathpur  19:07-19:08-1m??115.04495mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|LIRLachmipur  19:15+1719:17+192m??120.03592mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6|--|JLTJhamat  19:28-19:29-1m??126.02889mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7|--|PDPRPurandarpur  19:35-19:36-1m??129.03088mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??133.02988mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1220:05+175m??140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m??143.02985mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+252m??147.07584mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12|--|RCRARamchaura  20:24-20:25-1m??152.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??154.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??157.03788mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  20:40+2420:42+272m??160.05085mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??165.02486mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#17|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  21:05+2021:07+232m??171.02181mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#18|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  21:20+1721:22+362m??176.01584mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#19|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+24-??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Krishak Express/15007 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations22:400.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+3923:05+3625m??182.02284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#21/==/DMGDomingarh (2 PFs)  23:16+4023:18+402m??186.03380mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#22/==/JTBJagatbela (2 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+392m??193.03578mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  23:43+3723:45+402m??199.04583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  23:56+3923:58+412m??1107.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m??2116.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:35+4600:40+465m??2145.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  01:06+4801:08+492m??2176.07899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  01:20+5301:22+542m??2192.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  01:36+5501:38+552m??2206.045104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4702:20+485m??2234.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#31/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  02:58+4503:00+462m??2263.055109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  03:19+4603:21+462m??2280.048112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  03:41+5003:43+512m??2296.051120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4604:17+462m??2323.039123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#35/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  04:48+4804:50+492m??2343.032119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  04:58+4805:00+492m??2348.025118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#37/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  05:15+4805:17+492m??2354.011126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#38/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  05:45+29-??2359.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site