Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ..

9442/Σ Hind-Kush Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 30 2012 (3:16AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1252 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+363m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3722:25+372m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+322m??2474.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1903:30+2210m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:4205:50+1:4115m??2498.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+1:2206:22+1:282m??2532.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:2906:40+1:302m??2553.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#12/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:3607:00+1:422m??2579.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+1:1509:00+1:205m??2622.0101309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+1:2609:47+1:282m??2698.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+1:2810:14+1:282m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+1:2910:30+1:292m??2743.046308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:1711:55+1:265m??2805.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1:3312:15+1:222m??2823.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#19/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+1:2513:09+1:262m??2874.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+1:1213:28+1:122m??2890.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:0613:55+1:075m??2897.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:3514:35+1:372m??2950.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:4215:05+1:442m??2990.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:4216:30+1:435m??21035.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:2117:30+1:222m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#26/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:2118:20+1:222m??21163.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1:2619:22+1:1912m??21189.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:3519:50+1:372m??21220.080192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#29%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:4620:35+1:502m??21278.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:3921:10+1:442m??21302.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1834.0
#31%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:5321:30+1:542m??21336.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:5421:50+1:572m??21350.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4645.0
#33%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+5923:38+1:012m??21395.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+5700:20+5710m??31409.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+4700:44+472m??31426.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+5201:55+5610m??31481.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#37/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5802:40+582m??31509.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#38/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:1604:05+1:165m??31598.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#39/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+1:2904:36+1:302m??31626.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#40/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+1:3904:58+1:412m??31656.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+1:3105:40+1:315m??31687.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2306:10+1:232m??31717.03484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#43/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+1:57-??31750.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site