Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ..

9442/Σ Hind-Kush Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 30 2012 (03:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1253 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+10??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2815m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3421:25+343m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+272m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+425m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+2710m??2498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5105:50+5015m??2498.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+5406:22+562m??2532.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+5806:40+582m??2553.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#12/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0207:00+1:072m??2579.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-409:00+45m??2622.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+242m??2698.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+2710:14+282m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+282m??2743.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+311:55+125m??2805.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+2012:15+202m??2823.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#19/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3413:09+342m??2874.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+3513:28+362m??2890.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2713:55+295m??2897.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+4414:35+442m??2950.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+5715:05+582m??2990.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2016:30+225m??21035.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+3917:30+392m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#26/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+4218:20+422m??21163.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2519:22+3012m??21189.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+5019:50+512m??21220.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#29%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+5820:35+592m??21278.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#30/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+5321:10+572m??21303.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#31/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:0821:30+1:092m??21336.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:0821:50+1:092m??21350.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4645.0
#33/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1323:38+172m??21395.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+2300:20+2410m??31409.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+4600:44+462m??31427.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+1:0101:55+1:0710m??31481.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#37/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:0802:40+1:092m??31509.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#38/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:05+1:355m??31599.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#39/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+1:3904:36+1:402m??31627.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#40/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+1:4804:58+1:492m??31656.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+1:3905:40+1:395m??31687.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3606:10+1:372m??31717.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#43/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+1:10-??31751.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.