Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ..

9442/Σ Hind-Kush Daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Sep 30 2012 (3:16AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 3280 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1252 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:10 +4 nights
Platform# 4
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+6110.053557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+120:05+2115m5175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+2821:25+283m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3222:25+322m21227.050541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2023:20+212m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+445m52313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3502:40+362m32474.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2403:30+2610m62498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 28m
304 intermediate stations02:051530.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+3805:50+3515m442028.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+3906:22+442m042062.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+4506:40+452m242083.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#12/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+5107:00+572m142109.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-1209:00+25m242152.0101310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+809:47+82m242228.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+910:14+92m242259.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+1010:30+102m342273.046308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50-611:55+45m142335.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1212:15+122m142353.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#19/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3013:09+312m142404.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+3113:28+312m242420.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2213:55+245m242427.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+4414:35+452m142480.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+5315:05+532m142520.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1916:30+205m342565.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+362m342628.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#26/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+3618:20+362m142693.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1919:22+3912m142719.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+5119:50+522m142750.080192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#29%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:0220:35+1:052m142808.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0221:10+1:052m042832.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1834.0
#31%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:0821:30+1:082m042866.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:0921:50+1:102m142880.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4645.0
#33%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+923:38+132m142925.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+2200:20+2210m652939.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+3900:44+392m052956.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+4001:55+4010m753011.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#37/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4002:40+402m453039.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#38/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:0304:05+1:065m253128.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#39/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+1:1004:36+1:102m153156.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#40/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+1:1604:58+1:162m253186.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+1:0805:40+1:085m353217.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1106:10+1:112m053247.03484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#43/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+38-453280.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site