Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger + Patliputra Exp

9443/Σ Dumk/Deoghar- Ranchi/Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 30 2012 (7:01AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  43 halts  Distance: 393 km  1 xfers
#1. 53554/Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 18621/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 321 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 43 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)/53554
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -13:25+0??10.043146mERDumka, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??14.051141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  13:42-13:43-1m??113.054169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??123.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m??132.056233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m??146.053252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??155.054252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+014:46+01m??165.020259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#9|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+0-??172.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18621 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations20:530.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:0320:55+1:052m??172.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  21:04+1:0821:05+1:081m??183.037242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  21:15+1:0221:16+1:021m??190.049261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1:0521:32+1:052m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#14/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:0321:52+1:041m??1125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  22:10+1:0622:11+1:061m??1143.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:27+1:0322:29+1:022m??1157.038183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#17/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  22:59+1:1023:00+1:111m??1177.023146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  23:08+1:1023:09+1:111m??1180.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#19/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0623:17+1:071m??1182.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:07+1:0600:17+1:0510m??2221.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#21/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:48+1:033m??2234.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#22/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:0801:22+1:102m??2259.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:55+1:0602:05+1:0310m??2274.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#24/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0002:45+1:031m??2314.030298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+5803:15+595m??2327.051256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#26/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  04:21+1:0204:22+1:031m??2382.019617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#27/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+5704:45+5810m??2386.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#28/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  05:05+54-??2393.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site