Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih-Madhupur-Chittaranjan-Chandil-Adityapur

9444/Σ Dumka/Deoghar- Tata Nagar BabaDham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 30 2012 (7:15AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 348 km  1 xfers
#1. 53554/Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 8h 34m
#2. 18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 6h 56m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)/53554
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -13:25+0??10.043146mERDumka, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??14.051141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  13:42-13:43-1m??113.054169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??123.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m??132.056233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m??146.053252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??155.054252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+014:46+01m??165.020259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#9|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+0-??172.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express/18182 - Buffer: 8h 34m
0 intermediate stations23:340.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:34+3:0923:39+3:095m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:04+3:1000:08+3:084m??2101.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:46+3:1600:48+3:162m??2157.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:40+3:0302:10+3:0130m??2183.037114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  02:18+3:1302:20+3:132m??2188.051134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#15/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  02:58+3:0903:00+3:102m??2220.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#16/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  03:36+2:5303:38+2:532m??2233.048216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#17/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2:4904:15+2:505m??2259.076240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#18/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  04:40+2:5304:42+2:532m??2291.043229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#19/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  05:13+2:4605:15+2:462m??2313.047178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#20/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  05:33+2:3805:35+2:382m??2327.033176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#21/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  06:04+5406:06+532m??2343.010152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#22/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+2:37-??2348.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site