Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9445/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (08:04)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 3175 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 12m
#3. 12912/Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 27m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#4. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 1m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


3 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+911:24+112m11139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m11154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+612:43+115m21211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2613:50+2320m11263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  14:43+3414:45+352m21323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3215:40+335m21377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+542m21419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5916:41+592m11452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0017:11+1:002m21486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0717:43+1:072m11531.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1718:27+1:182m21572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1319:15+1:0920m31576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 13m
138 intermediate stations00:49965.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+1620:06+162m621541.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+020:11+01m021542.024215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+2020:15+191m021543.037213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+1920:24+191m421548.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express/12912 - Buffer: 36m
56 intermediate stations02:4650.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+5523:35+3525m231598.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:51167.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2402:28+242m341765.078175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+182m041948.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+3106:20+3210m242056.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:30267.0
#25/==/RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  10:50+211:00+1110m442323.080495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:25114.0
#26/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)12:25-712:27-2m042437.053314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2373.0
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+313:52+182m042510.063122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:02+3515:12+3310m142583.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010 - Buffer: 6m
65 intermediate stations01:02199.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+1116:19+125m052782.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1817:00+172m052853.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+1017:58+115m252912.010318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5595.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+2018:55+242m253007.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38138.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:33+1620:35+162m553145.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#34/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  21:20+16-353175.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site