Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:32:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:32:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for people of CRJ,MPD n JSME

9446/Σ bagh -vaishali express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhsatya20  Sep 30 2012 (09:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1638 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+6??10.053 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+1522:08+201m??120.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+1422:41+135m??140.079 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+2123:37+215m??1107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+2500:28+262m??2171.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+2900:43+292m??2187.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+3300:53+342m??2194.044100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+2701:23+295m??2213.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+3701:48+381m??2238.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4502:34+435m??2294.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+4903:04+485m??2323.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+1:0403:28+1:061m??2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+2704:35+2510m??2368.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+312m??2394.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+3905:25+385m??2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+3805:33+372m??2422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+4505:48+491m??2437.01447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+3406:56+371m??2453.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:197.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+4007:35+3420m??2460.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#20/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+4??2460.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+1310:01+141m??2487.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1510:30+155m??2511.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#23/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2511:20+285m??2563.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+322m??2617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+3212:22+322m??2622.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)13:40+2313:45+255m??2676.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4214:35+425m??2738.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#28/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+5015:30+541m??2807.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)16:50+4517:05+4415m??2856.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#30/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+4617:45+462m??2890.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)18:10+5018:15+505m??2920.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+4519:40+455m??21008.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+5321:10+542m??21097.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:55+1:1522:05+1:1810m??21126.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+1:3323:50+1:4210m??21198.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:41+2:0101:43+2:042m??31337.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2292.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2:3203:10+2:415m??31429.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:11+3:0804:16+3:075m??31507.064191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3:1605:57+3:162m??31613.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#40/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:45+3:13-??31638.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site