Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:03:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:03:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer Time is Less and Risk to Transfer from Platform no:4 to 16. i Personally use this chain regularly. Gt arrive almost on time @ NDLS some time 10 -15 min delay average. Very rarely it arrive more delay. Generally its on time @ NDLS

9447/Σ Chennai - Dehradun Daily Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 30 2012 (10:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2502 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-221:32+22m21138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1121:58+112m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+172m11293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2500:02+261m32342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3000:13+301m32357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+221m42400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  01:55+002:05+310m102431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m22532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+222m22639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m12740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:34+281m12754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+202m12813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+208:55+610m52882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+609:15+71m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+131m02982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+511:00+81m321015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1112:25+1210m121091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1713:31+181m121177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+201m221195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2014:57+202m221259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2115:17+231m221282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2115:59+221m121318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1817:20+215m121388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m121406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3318:47+332m321474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1619:30+1710m321480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2520:09+262m121533.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+302m021573.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+305m321619.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28+4923:40+4912m421772.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:0100:55+1:025m431869.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:091m231908.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0701:53+1:142m131935.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:1002:50+1:125m231987.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1403:00+1:142m131991.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:1603:50+1:175m232041.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:1205:22+1:122m232154.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:02+1:062m332175.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
7 intermediate stations-6:-213.0
#40/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+01642188.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+407:25+42m142213.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1208:05+122m042260.093228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#43/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:41+1908:43+192m342316.052247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0758.0
#44/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1210:10+520m442374.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#45/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+1810:40+182m142409.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#46/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+1111:27+115m142450.042294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#47/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+12-342502.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site