Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help delta people to travel mumbai....also my first chain with two Xfers....

9448/Σ tiruvarur-mumbai CST biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Sep 30 2012 (11:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1572 km  2 xfers
#1. 56034/Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 44 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56034
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -08:30+4??10.03217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+608:57+102m??113.07125mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  09:04+1409:05+161m??122.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??127.05814mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  09:17+1809:18+181m??132.04516mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1309:30+135m??137.04913mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  09:48+1809:49+201m??152.0459mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|POMPunthottam (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??157.03010mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1810:04+181m??160.05611mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|MNXManganallur (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??168.01112mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:478.0
#11|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-10-??176.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16854 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations11:280.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+382m??176.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4111:45+411m??190.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4111:55+411m??196.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4012:15+411m??1113.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4012:50+411m??1152.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#17|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:00+401m??1156.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#18|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+351m??1178.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+914:25+1010m??1198.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1215:45+2010m??1198.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+302m??1235.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3416:45+342m??1265.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+285m??1301.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#24/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+252m??1337.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#25%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2119:05+295m??1364.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3519:25+362m??1379.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+2210m??1433.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#28/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2522:40+261m??1473.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+3223:05+321m??1507.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#30/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+1800:15+202m??2558.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2600:50+271m??2597.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#32/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+351m??2637.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+3102:00+321m??2665.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+803:45+121m??2713.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1704:20+225m??2742.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3205:00+321m??2794.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+212m??2863.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4007:25+411m??2932.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#39/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+65m??2971.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+71m??2981.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#41%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1209:43+133m??21008.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3411:50+3710m??21121.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#43!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+552m??21200.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1515:10+315m??21308.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3416:40+3610m??21383.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2518:00+271m??21447.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3419:30+323m??21521.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#48/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+019:50+03m??21539.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1320:20+133m??21563.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#50/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+11-??21572.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site