Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help delta people to travel mumbai....also my first chain with two Xfers....

9448/Σ tiruvarur-mumbai CST biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Sep 30 2012 (11:18AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 1575 km  2 xfers
#1. 56034/Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1377 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 43 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56034
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.03217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+408:57+82m??113.07125mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  09:04+1209:05+121m??122.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??127.05714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  09:17+1509:18+161m??132.04616mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1609:30+155m??137.04913mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  09:48+1609:49+161m??152.0459mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|POMPunthottam (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??157.03010mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1510:04+161m??160.05611mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|MNXManganallur (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??168.01112mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:478.0
#11|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11-??176.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16854 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations11:280.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+282m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:45+301m??190.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3111:55+311m??196.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3112:15+321m??1113.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3312:50+341m??1152.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#17|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3213:00+331m??1156.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#18|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+2913:25+291m??1178.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+614:25+1610m??1198.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1215:45+2310m??1198.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3216:20+322m??1235.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3516:45+352m??1265.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+255m??1301.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#24/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2718:25+262m??1337.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#25%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2019:05+245m??1364.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+322m??1379.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-922:00+810m??1433.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#28/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+522:40+51m??1473.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+1123:05+111m??1507.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#30/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13-700:15+32m??2558.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+600:50+81m??2597.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#32/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+1201:25+131m??2637.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+502:00+81m??2665.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-903:45+21m??2713.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1004:20+155m??2742.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+221m??2794.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2106:30+222m??2863.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2907:25+321m??2932.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#39/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1009:05+85m??2971.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+809:19+101m??2981.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#41%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1109:43+123m??21008.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2811:50+3510m??21121.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#43!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+572m??21200.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2415:10+245m??21308.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2616:40+2810m??21383.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1718:00+191m??21447.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2719:30+253m??21521.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+2619:50+253m??21541.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1120:20+93m??21566.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#50/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+17-??21575.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site