Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
passses via Bhubaneswar-Vishakhapatnam-Vijaywada-CHENNAI-Katpadi(Vellore)- Ernakulam(Kerela/Kochi)

9449/Σ Dumka/Deoghar- Chennai BabaDham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 30 2012 (12:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2645 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 21h 55m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2573 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   WT  
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 16:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+519:13+42m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+319:37+41m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+619:59+71m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+120:40+720m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 21h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:320.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2918:15+303m??272.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3618:43+383m??2101.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+5219:23+522m??2157.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4920:40+3142m??2183.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+451m??2188.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4521:50+4015m??2224.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4722:35+455m??2277.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4622:58+471m??2307.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+372m??3380.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2301:38+295m??3402.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1403:20+165m??3514.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2604:22+262m??3576.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+3504:53+342m??3620.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5305:50+535m??3692.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5406:35+545m??3720.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5307:30+5120m??3739.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:22+1:002m??3810.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5809:25+575m??3886.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+302m??3960.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4311:55+432m??31033.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+4312:53+425m??31103.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3914:25+3720m??31164.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+372m??31364.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+4520:25+4115m??31514.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+703:45+315m??41945.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38130.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+506:25+172m??42075.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+172m??42159.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2009:05+223m??42279.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1610:20+2110m??42339.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??42389.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2012:00+205m??42440.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+305m??42495.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#39/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+3314:25+353m??42571.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+3815:22+382m??42625.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#41/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+18-??42645.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site