Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:01:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:01:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
passses via Bhubaneswar-Vishakhapatnam-Vijaywada-CHENNAI-Katpadi(Vellore)- Ernakulam(Kerela/Kochi)

9449/Σ Dumka/Deoghar- Chennai BabaDham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (12:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2645 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 21h 55m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2573 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   WT  
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 16:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57+018:58+01m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+619:13+62m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+119:37+21m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+319:59+31m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+220:40+720m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 21h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:320.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+1:4518:15+1:463m??272.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:5118:43+1:533m??2101.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:0019:23+2:012m??2157.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:5820:40+1:4542m??2183.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:5620:50+1:591m??2188.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:0021:50+1:5715m??2224.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:0022:35+1:595m??2277.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:5922:58+2:001m??2307.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4900:10+1:492m??3380.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1701:38+1:185m??3402.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:1503:20+1:165m??3514.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:3104:22+1:312m??3576.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1:4004:53+1:412m??3620.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:1305:50+2:135m??3692.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:2006:35+2:215m??3720.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1307:30+2:1320m??3739.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:1808:22+2:202m??3810.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:2509:25+2:245m??3886.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:02+1:582m??3960.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:0611:55+2:072m??31033.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:0712:53+2:065m??31103.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:0614:25+2:0320m??31164.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:0117:50+2:032m??31364.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:1420:25+2:1215m??31514.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:4003:45+2:035m??41945.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38130.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+1:3806:25+2:032m??42075.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:4607:30+1:472m??42159.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:5109:05+1:553m??42279.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:4910:20+1:4910m??42339.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:5111:05+1:512m??42389.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:4912:00+1:505m??42440.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:05+2:035m??42495.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#39/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:4114:25+1:553m??42571.0602mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+2:2615:22+2:262m??42625.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#41/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+2:38-??42645.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site