Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chandrapura-Gaya-Mughal Sarai

9450/Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (12:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2136 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 11m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ CRP/Chandrapura Junction  Buffer: 23h 3m
#2. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 36h 6m Distance: 1878 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57+018:58+01m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+619:13+62m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+119:37+21m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+319:59+31m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+220:40+720m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+821:07+92m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:26+1221:27+131m??1125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:45+1021:46+111m??1143.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:03+622:04+71m??1157.039183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:42-323:47+35m??1220.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#12/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  00:15+400:17+72m??2234.038198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#13/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+600:58+62m??2258.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609 - Buffer: 23h 3m
0 intermediate stations22:590.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+623:59+82m??2258.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2200:30+2210m??3275.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+2901:02+292m??3321.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3301:41+332m??3369.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+2103:15+225m??3445.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+4004:09+402m??3514.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+5104:26+512m??3530.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+5504:41+561m??3548.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0305:17+1:032m??3596.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3207:00+4910m??3650.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+4808:00+4715m??3668.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4772.0
#25!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+1:0409:48+1:101m??3740.02688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0253.0
#26!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+1:1312:20+1:3530m??3793.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20178.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:4215:50+1:4110m??3971.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2:0517:05+2:055m??31069.040387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:2019:30+1:2410m??31160.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#30%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:39+1:2720:41+1:292m??31244.069364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#31%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2822:05+1:332m??31338.045339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#32%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+1:2823:45+1:4410m??31405.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2802:35+1:295m??41588.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1:3604:20+1:3910m??41712.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+1:5306:40+1:595m??41896.063582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:49+1:4807:50+1:501m??41969.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#37/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:09+1:2209:10+1:311m??42019.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+1:3711:00+1:343m??42101.02910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#39/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  12:05+1:23-??42136.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site