Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:54:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:54:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad-Gaya-Mughal Sarai

9452/Σ Dumka/Deoghar- Mumbai LTT BabaDham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (13:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 2286 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1900 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 11:25 +3 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+1210.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57+018:58+01m1113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+1119:13+112m2123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+519:37+51m0146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+319:59+31m1165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+220:40+720m1172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+921:07+92m31101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:26+1221:27+121m21125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:45+1021:46+101m21143.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:03+622:04+71m21157.039182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:42-223:47+35m71220.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 11m
111 intermediate stations02:18166.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:2102:10+1:245m33386.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+1:2902:45+1:3010m23416.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+1:3502:59+1:371m33434.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+1:3703:22+1:381m03461.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+1:3803:57+1:391m03509.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+1:3005:27+1:325m03585.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+1:4506:17+1:462m03654.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+1:4906:38+1:492m03671.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:5006:57+1:512m23688.084 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+1:5507:33+1:472m03736.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+1:5508:37+2:0320m43790.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:1409:12+2:152m23822.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+2:2209:45+2:225m33854.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+2:2509:55+2:172m33861.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#26/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+2:0511:40+2:2910m33934.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#27%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2:2213:35+2:215m131026.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2:1415:00+2:1410m131104.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+2:2315:25+2:242m231140.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2:3216:20+2:335m531202.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2:2917:55+2:3410m131293.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+2:3818:36+2:372m331346.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#33%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+2:3919:10+2:412m231377.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+2:4519:26+2:452m231393.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#35%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+2:4919:45+2:502m231422.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+2:4120:32+2:332m231471.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#37%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2:2922:25+2:4710m431538.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+2:5223:17+2:522m331614.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:3401:05+2:345m341721.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#40/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+2:3701:40+2:391m041764.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+2:3602:05+2:371m141790.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2:4203:00+2:4510m341845.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+2:4703:25+2:501m241869.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#44/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+3:0104:25+3:031m041962.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+2:5505:35+3:033m342029.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#46/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+2:4507:00+2:463m342102.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+2:4407:10+2:451m242108.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+2:0808:35+2:135m042153.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:2910:15+2:263m642235.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#50/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+3:1011:00+3:093m642277.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#51/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+2:30-1842286.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site