Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad-Gaya-Mughal Sarai

9452/Σ Dumka/Deoghar- Mumbai LTT BabaDham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (13:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1902 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 45 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+119:13+12m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+119:37+21m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+319:59+31m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+220:40+720m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+821:07+92m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:26+1321:27+131m??1125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:45+1121:46+111m??1143.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:03+622:04+71m??1157.039183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:42-323:47+35m??1220.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:4402:10+1:485m??2220.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1:5002:45+1:5010m??2250.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+1:5402:59+1:561m??2268.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+2:0103:22+2:021m??2295.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+1:5903:57+2:011m??2343.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+1:5005:27+1:525m??2419.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:16+2:0506:17+2:061m??2488.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+2:0806:38+2:082m??2505.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:0806:57+2:091m??2522.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:32+2:1207:33+2:041m??2570.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:17+2:0408:37+2:1220m??2624.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:3709:12+2:382m??2656.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+2:4809:45+2:475m??2688.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+2:5109:55+2:512m??2695.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#26/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+2:3012:00+3:0710m??2768.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#27%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2:4313:35+2:435m??2860.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2:4015:00+2:4010m??2938.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+2:4915:25+2:492m??2973.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2:5316:20+2:535m??21036.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2:4417:55+2:4710m??21127.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+2:5318:36+2:542m??21180.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#33%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+2:5019:10+2:502m??21211.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+2:5219:26+2:522m??21227.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#35%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+3:0019:45+3:002m??21256.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+2:5120:32+2:512m??21305.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#37%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:3522:25+2:5510m??21372.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+3:0823:17+3:072m??21448.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:4501:05+2:455m??31555.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#40/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+2:4601:40+2:481m??31598.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+2:5302:05+2:461m??31624.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2:4803:00+2:4910m??31679.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+2:5503:25+2:571m??31703.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#44/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+3:1204:25+3:061m??31796.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+3:0905:35+3:143m??31863.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#46/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+2:4907:00+2:503m??31936.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+2:5007:10+2:521m??31942.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+2:2708:35+2:335m??31987.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:4310:15+2:403m??32069.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#50/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+3:0111:00+3:003m??32113.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#51/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+2:35-??32122.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site