Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad-Gaya-Mughal Sarai

9452/Σ Dumka/Deoghar- Mumbai LTT BabaDham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (13:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 2120 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1900 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57+018:58+01m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+519:13+52m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+719:37+61m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+319:59+41m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+220:40+820m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+921:07+92m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:26+1221:27+131m??1125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:45+1021:46+111m??1143.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:02+722:04+82m??1157.032182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:50+722:51+121m??1182.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+023:47+35m??1220.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+4202:10+465m??2220.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+5102:45+5210m??2250.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+5602:59+581m??2268.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+5703:22+591m??2295.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+5903:57+1:001m??2343.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+4905:27+515m??2419.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:17+1:012m??2488.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+1:0206:38+1:032m??2505.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0306:57+1:042m??2522.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+1:0707:33+1:082m??2570.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+1:1208:37+1:1720m??2624.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:3409:12+1:352m??2656.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:3709:45+1:375m??2688.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:4009:55+1:322m??2695.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#27/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1011:40+1:2310m??2768.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:1713:35+1:175m??2860.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:1115:00+1:1310m??2938.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2315:25+1:232m??2973.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:3416:20+1:355m??21036.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:2817:55+1:3110m??21127.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:3618:36+1:362m??21180.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#34%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:4019:10+1:422m??21211.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:4319:26+1:432m??21227.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#36%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:4819:45+1:492m??21256.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#37%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4020:32+1:402m??21305.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#38%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1:2322:25+1:4210m??21372.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:5323:17+1:532m??21448.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2901:05+1:295m??31556.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#41/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+1:3101:40+1:351m??31598.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+1:3102:05+1:331m??31625.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:3703:00+1:3910m??31679.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:4403:25+1:471m??31703.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#45/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:5904:25+2:011m??31796.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+2:0005:35+2:083m??31863.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#47/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+1:4407:00+1:443m??31936.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+1:4407:10+1:461m??31942.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+1:1008:35+1:145m??31987.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:2610:15+1:243m??32069.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+2:2511:00+2:253m??32111.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+1:23-??32120.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site