Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9453/Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon-Udhampur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 30 2012 (13:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 33m  8 halts  Distance: 3474 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:48 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+4??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1820:12+182m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2422:30+265m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2823:47+282m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+175m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3202:05+323m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+3503:25+363m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+2605:30+3710m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+4306:50+442m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+4909:10+502m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+5110:10+5310m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0711:12+1:072m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+1:0413:30+1:065m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+4318:10+505m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+3919:45+3710m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+4700:24+4718m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5506:50+5610m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+51-??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+4??32844.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m??32934.062236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1523:55+195m??33043.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+3101:42+4310m??43157.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+4902:35+513m??43209.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+5904:25+595m??43322.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+1:1004:55+1:102m??43345.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#27/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+5906:25+1:0310m??43421.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#28/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+5407:26+562m??43467.020596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#29/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+4807:50+502m??43474.030662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site