Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9453/Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon-Udhampur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 30 2012 (13:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 33m  8 halts  Distance: 3473 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2843 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:48 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+3121:25+312m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1822:35+185m??1206.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2523:50+253m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+115m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+1502:06+163m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:26+213m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1610m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+1507:04+192m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1809:52+192m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2710m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+432m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+4215:20+435m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+1920:45+265m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+185m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+1803:53+1916m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2510:55+2710m??32385.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+8-??32843.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+1??32843.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??32933.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+135m??33042.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+2101:42+2610m??43156.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3002:35+333m??43208.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+2604:25+275m??43321.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+3704:55+372m??43344.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#27/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+3106:25+3210m??43420.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#28/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+2507:26+282m??43466.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#29/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+2007:50+222m??43473.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.