Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 01:12:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 01:12:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9453/Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon-Udhampur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 30 2012 (1:49PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 43m  8 halts  Distance: 3474 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:58 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SM   F 

1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+5110.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+2620:12+282m2165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+4921:20+492m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+3622:30+385m11206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+5323:47+532m21280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+395m62313.07226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+4702:05+473m12400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+5003:25+513m12489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+4405:30+1:0410m22622.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10|--|UD•Udupi (2 PFs)•  07:02+4707:04+492m12684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+4509:52+502m22875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:0111:05+1:0310m22935.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1312:20+1:152m121011.05840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:05+1:1015:10+1:125m221171.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+4120:45+515m621450.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:25+3322:30+365m621513.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:00346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+3003:37+357m031859.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:08527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1510:55+2510m132386.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:35458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:30+19-532844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+0532844.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+182m332934.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:53+323:58+65m733043.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:39114.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:37+1401:47+2310m243157.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2602:38+283m143209.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:25+2004:30+215m243322.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:58+3205:00+322m143345.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#27/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+1206:45+1910m143421.051337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#28/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:39+1507:41+162m143467.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#29/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:58+1108:00+142m143474.037662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site