Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9454/Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 30 2012 (13:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 3392 km  1 xfers
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 630 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:38+619:40+92m110.029662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:55+819:57+82m117.052596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:50+921:00+1210m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:05+2022:07+212m21129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+215m11152.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:32+1400:35+153m22265.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2101:35+2210m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+2203:40+245m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+5904:55+1:022m22540.047236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:50+1:04-52630.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -09:15+152630.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12/==/FDB»Faridabad (4 PFs)»  09:34+709:36+72m32651.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3111:11+323m12764.060 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+4212:10+445m12818.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1613:22+1:162m12897.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2814:00+1:285m12936.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0515:40+2:0810m221033.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+3:0117:40+3:005m221187.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:0319:45+3:0210m121325.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:1721:40+3:205m221417.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0800:15+3:085m331600.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:1001:10+3:102m131669.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1802:05+3:2010m531724.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:2904:25+3:343m331908.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+3:4105:20+3:432m331981.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3:0706:45+3:262m032032.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3408:35+3:323m632113.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5909:30+4:025m732148.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#29%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:3513:02+4:452m132352.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2515:05+4:285m132427.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#31%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:3817:22+3:422m132538.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#32%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3418:38+3:402m132617.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5819:40+4:0010m232663.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#34%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5620:52+3:582m132723.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1621:42+4:182m032778.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#36%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:4122:26+4:412m132833.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:4223:10+4:412m132882.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2523:40+4:292m132914.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#39%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:2900:50+4:3410m142976.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4201:30+4:422m043023.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#41%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:3301:55+4:332m043046.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:3102:05+4:302m043056.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:3602:25+4:362m043076.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#44/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:3502:35+4:342m243087.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#45/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:3903:05+4:395m343109.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:4003:30+4:352m043130.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:3803:50+4:392m143152.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#48/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:4204:05+4:442m243174.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#49/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:3904:45+4:415m143198.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#50/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:3405:05+4:342m043208.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:4105:20+4:412m143224.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3805:40+4:392m043240.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4006:00+4:422m043255.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:4306:20+4:422m243273.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:2807:15+4:5010m343285.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#56/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:0307:50+4:593m143318.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#57/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5:0608:50+5:062m143372.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#58/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:26-343392.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site