Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

9455/Σ Bijapur Hubli Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 30 2012 (14:14)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 721 km  1 xfers
#1. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+2??10.042598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??14.059630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+714:00+81m??126.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+1014:20+101m??144.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+1214:32+121m??153.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55+114:56+61m??162.075524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+1415:09+141m??177.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1515:23+161m??189.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+1115:45+112m??197.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+1016:00+101m??1110.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+616:20+102m??1124.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1316:30+171m??1135.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+1916:40+211m??1143.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+2217:00+241m??1160.029595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+1817:20+191m??1169.039608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+1617:35+171m??1178.022632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#17|--|GDG•Gadag Junction (3 PFs)•18:10+218:20+2410m??1191.025653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#18!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:50+1918:57+237m??1204.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10+2219:11+281m??1214.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??1226.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:20+7-??1249.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations21:050.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05+021:15+510m??1249.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#23!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59+2522:00+261m??1296.061621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28+2222:30+222m??1324.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42+2622:43+261m??1338.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??1357.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33+2123:35+222m??1380.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53+2223:55+232m??1393.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#29!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+4300:35+422m??2439.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+302m??2508.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+3201:57+322m??2514.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1103:05+2110m??2553.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#33|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+282m??2600.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#34|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+3204:25+331m??2632.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+3704:45+371m??2651.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#36|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+3105:25+321m??2686.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#37|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-3-??2721.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site