Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:11:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:11:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

9455/Σ Bijapur Hubli Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 30 2012 (2:14PM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 721 km  1 xfers
#1. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.042597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??14.059629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+514:00+51m??126.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+314:20+41m??144.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+414:32+51m??153.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55-614:56+21m??162.075535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+815:09+91m??177.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1115:23+111m??189.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+715:45+72m??197.055541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+616:00+71m??1110.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+416:20+102m??1124.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1316:30+141m??1135.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+191m??1143.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+221m??1160.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+1617:20+171m??1169.039610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+1417:35+141m??1178.022631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#17|--|GDG•Gadag Junction (3 PFs)•18:10+018:20+2010m??1191.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#18!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:50+1318:57+217m??1204.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10+1919:11+231m??1214.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??1226.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:20+2-??1249.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations21:050.0
#22!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05-221:15+310m??1249.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#23|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59+1722:00+181m??1296.061621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+142m??1324.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42+1822:43+181m??1338.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+172m??1357.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33+1123:35+122m??1380.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53+1123:55+132m??1393.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#29!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+292m??2439.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+172m??2508.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+192m??2514.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-203:05+910m??2553.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#33|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+1703:55+182m??2600.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#34|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+221m??2632.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+2504:45+251m??2651.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#36|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+1905:25+201m??2686.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#37|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-15-??2721.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site