Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

9457/Σ Bangalore Bagalkot alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 30 2012 (2:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 719 km  1 xfers
#1. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 06919/Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+721:27+72m??15.0100919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#3|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)21:46+1621:47+161m??137.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#4|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:25+1122:27+112m??170.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+1923:06+191m??1114.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#6!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+2123:35+202m??1140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1500:10+165m??2166.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1300:50+141m??2205.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+202m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+3502:35+352m??2326.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+302m??2339.067553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+3103:22+321m??2362.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+2903:55+301m??2395.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35+105:45+1010m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06919
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#15|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2470.044640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#16!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m??2493.049595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#17!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  07:12-107:13+31m??2505.046635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:26+007:32+36m??2515.042654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:50+508:00+2110m??2528.045654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#20|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  08:17+2008:18+201m??2541.050631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  08:29+2108:30+211m??2550.061610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  08:39+2408:40+251m??2559.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#23|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  09:01+2209:02+231m??2576.052543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  09:11+2509:12+251m??2584.062578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  09:23+2509:25+242m??2595.034586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#26|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  09:49+1509:50+201m??2609.027565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+152m??2622.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  10:34+1410:35+151m??2630.049527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  10:49+1610:50+161m??2642.031536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#30|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  11:19+411:20+71m??2657.064535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  11:29+1111:30+121m??2666.035557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#32|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  11:44+1011:45+101m??2674.087578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#33!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  11:58+1612:00+172m??2693.054627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#34!==!IMRIbrahimpur  12:24-12:25-1m??2715.07629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#35!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  13:00-2-??2719.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site