Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly ,Fast n shortest .

9458/Σ Howrah-Pandharpur Triweekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 30 2012 (4:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 51027/Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    FS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+323:35+35m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+401:32+57m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27-102:32+45m??2313.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+804:05+910m??2414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-1005:52+42m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1006:04+92m??2527.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+1006:49+102m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3307:49+332m??2666.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+709:15+1415m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1810:55+1710m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1011:45+125m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+272m??2903.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+3812:33+372m??2935.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2513:39+252m??21008.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+2714:15+281m??21057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2514:30+251m??21076.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2715:50+3110m??21138.089317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+4716:46+463m??21217.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+2218:25+233m??21312.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+2719:25+273m??21391.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+3119:50+321m??21428.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+3720:25+381m??21480.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3221:30+3310m??21530.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+401m??21554.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#26/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  23:50+4823:55+595m??21715.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+1301:30+231m??31757.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+1902:20+211m??31801.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+2203:30+233m??31868.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1105:20+2515m??31953.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger/51027 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2805:55+385m??31953.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4106:20+1:012m??31981.058509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#33!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:3307:10+1:382m??32027.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)08:20+1:1608:35+1:2615m??32061.029515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#35|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  09:21+1:0309:22+1:031m??32083.027510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#36|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  10:30+22-??32114.0-469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site