Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Howrah- Duvvada(Vishakhapatnam)- Vijaywada- Gudur Junction.

9459/Σ Dumka- Yesvantpur Bangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (16:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2352 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 21h 55m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2280 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+5??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+4819:13+482m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+5219:37+531m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+719:59+71m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+620:40+920m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 21h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:320.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2718:15+273m??272.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2618:43+262m??2101.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+2920:03+295m??2183.067114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34105.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3521:39+362m??2288.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+3123:30+3425m??2383.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:15+1:125m??3498.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:1202:42+1:122m??3614.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2703:42+1:272m??3676.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:4805:08+1:565m??3792.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:0105:50+2:045m??3820.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:5106:50+1:5120m??3839.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:0808:32+2:082m??3986.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:2411:35+2:242m??31203.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:3512:50+2:2820m??31264.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:3213:22+2:322m??31281.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:5315:53+2:582m??31464.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:3319:05+2:2620m??31614.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:3421:00+2:351m??31752.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:5122:15+1:521m??31869.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:0523:43+2:052m??31907.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:4501:10+1:515m??41991.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+1:5803:25+1:582m??42115.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1:5104:55+1:515m??42200.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+1:4907:30+1:492m??42331.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+20-??42352.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site