Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Duvvada(Vishakhapatnam)- Howrah

9461/Σ Bangalore Yesvantpur - Dumka/Jamtara Giridih Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2352 km  1 xfers
#1. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 42m Distance: 2281 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 2h 23m
#2. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03+2014:05+212m??121.062907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+416:15+52m??1152.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+217:30+42m??1237.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1220:15+2110m??1361.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+2322:00+232m??1445.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+3822:26+391m??1483.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+4123:53+431m??1600.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47138.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+702:55+615m??2738.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1505:13+172m??2888.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1508:00+152m??21071.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1808:50+1920m??21088.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2709:47+272m??21150.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2412:47+252m??21366.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#15/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  14:30+4314:50+4120m??21514.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2915:30+365m??21533.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5216:05+525m??21560.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+5317:58+532m??21676.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:0318:44+1:032m??21739.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+5820:33+5115m??21855.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40+5423:00+1:1620m??21970.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:5701:36+1:595m??32170.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:5203:17+1:525m??32281.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619 - Buffer: 2h 23m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)05:20+1505:35+1015m??32281.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??32287.056258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#26|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??32307.057252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#27|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m??32330.046207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??32340.027169mERJama, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29|==|DUMK•Dumka (3 PFs)•  07:15+7-??32352.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.