Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Madhupur-Chittaranjan

9462/Σ Dumka-Pakur-KishanGanj Babdham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (16:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 2h 23m
#2. 15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 12m Distance: 1646 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+16??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+5319:13+522m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+5019:37+501m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+1419:59+141m??165.018258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+1620:40+1320m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express/15941 - Buffer: 2h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1:2922:43+1:295m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+1:3023:13+1:285m??1101.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:51+1:3923:53+1:392m??1157.023182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0726.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+1:2202:00+4660m??2183.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+1:4402:31+1:522m??2208.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶02:48+1:5203:12+1:3424m??2225.05576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1:4403:30+1:520m??2242.05585mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:30+1:1304:32+1:132m??2296.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#15/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+5605:20+585m??2315.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+1:1705:52+1:165m??2343.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#17/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3006:35+1:312m??2395.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5937.0
#18%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+1:2707:36+1:272m??2432.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+1:1308:40+1:0815m??2467.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+1:5409:52+1:542m??2557.07538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+2:0910:43+2:095m??2615.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1:3412:55+1:3715m??2702.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#23|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:1613:45+1:185m??2709.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#24|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:2514:52+1:252m??2757.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#25|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  15:43+1:2815:45+1:292m??2810.034120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#26|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1:1617:35+1:245m??2870.07653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  18:13+1:3218:15+1:312m??2918.05649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:4219:30+1:4410m??2979.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+2:1420:15+2:152m??21031.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#30!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+2:1222:35+2:135m??21155.0952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:456.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  23:20+1:4023:45+1:5825m??21161.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#32!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  02:33+2:2902:35+2:302m??31311.04188mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#33!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2:1003:25+2:145m??31342.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  04:16+2:1004:18+2:122m??31374.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#35|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:15+1:4805:25+1:4810m??31411.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#36|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:5207:25+1:5710m??31519.049118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10157.0
#37|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+1:5210:45+1:5810m??31676.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#38|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  11:55+1:35-??31718.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site