Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Madhupur-Chittaranjan

9462/Σ Dumka-Pakur-KishanGanj Babdham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (16:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1764 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 2h 23m
#2. 15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 12m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57+018:58+01m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+1119:13+112m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+519:37+51m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+319:59+31m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+220:40+720m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express/15941 - Buffer: 2h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2:2722:43+2:285m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2:3323:13+2:315m??1101.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:51+2:2723:53+2:282m??1157.023182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0726.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+2:0302:00+1:3160m??2183.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+2:3902:31+2:442m??2208.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)02:48+2:2903:12+2:1224m??2225.05577mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+2:3903:31+2:440m??2242.05585mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#14/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:30+1:5204:32+1:532m??2296.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#15/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:4405:20+1:415m??2315.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+1:3605:52+1:355m??2343.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#17/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+1:4206:35+1:422m??2396.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#18%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+1:1807:36+1:172m??2432.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+1:3408:40+1:3015m??2467.07831mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+2:2809:52+2:372m??2558.07537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+2:5710:43+2:575m??2615.04552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2:1812:55+2:1515m??2703.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#23|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:5713:45+1:585m??2710.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#24|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2:2714:52+2:292m??2758.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#25|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  15:43+2:3115:45+2:312m??2811.034120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#26|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:1617:35+2:215m??2871.07653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  18:13+2:3318:15+2:332m??2919.05649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#28%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+2:4119:30+2:3810m??2980.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#29!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+2:5820:15+2:582m??21031.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#30!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+3:1322:35+3:185m??21155.0953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:457.0
#31%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  23:20+2:5023:45+3:0725m??21162.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#32!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  02:33+3:3802:35+3:402m??31312.04188mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#33!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+3:5803:25+4:005m??31343.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  04:16+3:4904:18+3:492m??31375.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#35|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:15+3:3905:25+3:3710m??31412.084154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations01:50154.0
#36|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+3:4107:25+3:4010m??31566.049117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10156.0
#37|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+3:1010:45+3:1110m??31722.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#38|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  11:55+2:52-??31764.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site