Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Madhupur-Chittaranjan

9462/Σ Dumka-Pakur-KishanGanj Babdham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 30 2012 (4:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 2h 23m
#2. 15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 12m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+519:13+42m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+319:37+41m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+619:59+71m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+120:40+720m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express/15941 - Buffer: 2h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1:0422:43+1:055m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+1:0923:13+1:085m??1101.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:51+1:1823:53+1:182m??1157.023183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0726.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+4002:00+2060m??2183.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+4102:31+482m??2208.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)02:48+2103:12+1624m??2225.05577mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+4103:31+480m??2242.05585mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#14/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:30+4504:32+452m??2296.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#15/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2605:20+255m??2315.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+2705:52+275m??2343.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#17%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m??2396.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#18%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2507:36+252m??2432.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:40+1615m??2467.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+4909:52+512m??2558.07537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:43+1:095m??2615.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3912:55+4115m??2703.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#23|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1813:45+185m??2710.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#24|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4514:52+472m??2758.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#25|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  15:43+1:0315:45+1:052m??2811.034120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#26|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4417:35+445m??2871.07653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  18:13+4618:15+472m??2919.05649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#28|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+5319:30+5210m??2980.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#29!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0520:15+1:052m??21031.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#30!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+5822:35+1:055m??21155.0953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:457.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  23:20+4023:45+5325m??21162.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#32!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  02:33+1:3402:35+1:362m??31312.04289mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#33|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:4003:25+1:465m??31343.038142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  04:16+1:3704:18+1:402m??31375.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#35|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:15+1:1905:25+1:2210m??31412.059153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#36|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:2107:25+1:2510m??31521.049117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10156.0
#37|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5210:45+1:0010m??31677.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#38|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  11:55+24-??31719.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site