Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Cittaranjan-Dhanbad- Barsoi(Katihar)

9463/Σ Dumka- Pakur-Barsoi-KishanGanj Babadham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (16:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1030 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+5??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+4819:13+482m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+5219:37+531m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+719:59+71m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+620:40+920m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+921:07+92m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:26+1221:27+121m??1125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:45+1021:46+111m??1143.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:02+722:04+82m??1157.032182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:50+422:51+61m??1182.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+123:47+35m??1220.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-300:55+55m??2220.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1202:00+145m??2278.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#15/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:16+1702:17+181m??2297.035100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+1:1402:31+1:192m??2304.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶03:07+1:1803:12+1:145m??2321.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+1:1403:31+1:190m??2338.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#19/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+1604:32+171m??2392.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#20/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2105:20+195m??2411.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+3205:52+305m??2439.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#22/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+5106:35+512m??2491.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5937.0
#23%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+3207:36+322m??2528.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#24%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+2208:40+1815m??2563.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+4809:52+472m??2653.07538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+5810:43+575m??2710.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3512:55+3415m??2797.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#28|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1813:45+205m??2805.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#29|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3514:52+352m??2852.060161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#30|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:36+4315:38+432m??2897.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#31|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  16:20+4516:22+492m??2931.031123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#32|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+305m??2966.07553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#33%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:40+3418:42+362m??21047.04449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#34|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+5119:30+5410m??21075.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0720:15+1:102m??21126.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#36!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:30+1:15-??21250.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site