Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@fer at Asansol & Chittaranjan. Asansol is 25km from Chittaranjan.

9464/Σ Dumka- Pakur-KishanGanj Babadham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 30 2012 (4:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 18m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ CRJ/Chittaranjan  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 15639/Puri - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 928 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+519:13+42m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+319:37+41m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+519:59+61m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+120:40+720m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+821:07+82m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:26+1021:27+101m??1125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:45+921:46+101m??1143.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:03+522:04+61m??1157.039183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Puri - Guwahati Express/15639 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#11/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:52+902:00+138m??2157.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)02:48+1503:12+1224m??2199.05477mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1972.0
#13/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+2004:32+201m??2271.03872mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+1205:52+125m??2317.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+182m??2370.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+307:36+62m??2406.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#17%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25-208:40+015m??2441.07531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:58149.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+4410:43+435m??2590.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+912:55+915m??2677.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#20!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+215m??2802.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:20+2316:22+262m??2821.05248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#22|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+1718:35+2110m??2928.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#23|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:21+4119:23+442m??2972.07149mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#24|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+5820:28+5710m??21037.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3248.0
#25|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  22:00+21-??21085.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site