Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@fer at Asansol & Chittaranjan. Asansol is 25km from Chittaranjan.

9464/Σ Dumka- Pakur-KishanGanj Babadham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (16:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1084 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ CRJ/Chittaranjan  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 15639/Puri - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 927 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+519:13+52m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+719:37+61m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+319:59+41m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+320:40+920m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1021:07+102m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:26+1221:27+131m??1125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:45+1121:46+111m??1143.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:02+722:04+82m??1157.032182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Puri - Guwahati Express/15639 - Buffer: 3h 58m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#11/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:52+1502:00+198m??2157.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)02:48+2303:12+1824m??2199.05477mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1972.0
#13/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+2704:32+281m??2271.03872mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+2105:52+195m??2317.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??2370.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+1607:36+172m??2406.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#17%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+808:40+515m??2441.07531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+4110:43+465m??2589.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2512:55+2015m??2676.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00126.0
#20!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+3416:00+405m??2802.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#21%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:20+4916:22+492m??2820.05248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#22%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+3618:35+3510m??2927.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#23%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:21+3819:23+412m??2971.07149mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#24%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+5620:28+5310m??21036.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3248.0
#25%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  22:00+22-??21084.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site