Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Parasnath- Gaya- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad

9465/Σ Dumka-New Delhi (via Gaya) Babadham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 30 2012 (5:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1412 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 20h 19m
#2. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 59m Distance: 1192 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Dumka and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+519:13+42m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+319:37+41m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+519:59+61m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+120:40+720m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+821:07+82m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/VDS•Vidyasagar (2 PFs)•  21:26+1021:27+101m??1125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:45+921:46+101m??1143.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:03+522:04+61m??1157.039183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:42-323:47+45m??1220.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12301 - Buffer: 20h 19m
0 intermediate stations20:090.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56-220:01+25m??2220.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+420:34+51m??2268.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-822:38+33m??2419.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1500:57+1510m??3624.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+4802:46+483m??3777.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+1:1004:53+1:108m??3971.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07441.0
#18/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:00+1:16-??31412.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site