Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest chain Via DD,PUNE,MRJ,UBL

9469/Σ Nizamuddin-Yesvanpur Weekly SF Spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 30 2012 (6:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 2615 km  1 xfers
#1. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1871 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 06518/Miraj - Yesvantapur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 744 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+3??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1407:56+215m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+3008:33+302m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+2908:50+335m??1188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+3011:04+325m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+4012:45+4210m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+5915:05+585m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3117:10+335m??1695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:0018:55+1:105m??1787.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#10/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  21:55+3522:00+365m??1970.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+623:55+1210m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3002:15+395m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+003:50+72m??21320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1404:35+142m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2005:35+203m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-407:55+715m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)09:15+2009:30+2915m??21592.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3712:10+373m??21737.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+3213:10+342m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+283m??21864.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+815:00+125m??21871.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Yesvantapur Special/06518
0 intermediate stations-15:000.0
#22|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45-??21871.082555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??21904.067549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#24|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??21951.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:47-18:50-3m??22008.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:35122.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??22130.028732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#27!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??22150.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:08144.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??32294.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:44160.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??32454.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3897.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??32551.045826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--??32615.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site