Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Lucknow. Weekly Express. "***Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai"""

9470/Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "Mata Vaishno Devi /Bodhgaya Expre ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (18:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1467 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura Express (PT)/12237
0 intermediate stations15:030.0
#6/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+3??1206.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#7/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+2913:43+302m??1264.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4514:55+445m??1349.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+5615:33+562m??1400.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+3518:05+3710m??1489.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1:0423:15+1:0610m??1814.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#12/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:30+1:3010m??21008.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1:2204:20+1:2410m??21089.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:2206:40+1:3010m??21203.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1:3607:35+1:403m??21255.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#16/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:3209:20+1:315m??21367.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#17/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+58-??21467.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.