Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Lucknow. Weekly Express.

9471/Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "Mata Vaishno Devi" / Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (18:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 3m  10 halts  Distance: 2082 km  1 xfers
#1. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 58m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-422:15+05m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+800:10+95m??2248.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#4/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+2201:47+222m??2337.053239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#5%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2402:45+252m??2386.030157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#6/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  04:10+1604:15+215m??2429.062241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:00+1607:05+215m??2599.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:10102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3208:16+331m??2701.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:22+210:42+1720m??2803.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+1811:45+2525m??2822.05382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura Express (PT)/12237
0 intermediate stations-11:-450.0
#11/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+0??2822.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#12/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+2413:43+242m??2880.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4014:55+395m??2965.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+5015:33+502m??21016.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+2918:05+3310m??21105.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+5323:15+5510m??21430.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0402:30+1:1010m??31624.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1:0704:20+1:0710m??31705.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:0906:40+1:1510m??31818.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#20/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1:1607:35+1:183m??31870.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#21/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:20+1:045m??31983.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#22/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+45-??32082.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site