Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ayodhya. (Does passes via Jaunpur,UP). Runs 4 days in a week

9472/Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "Mata Vaishno Devi" / Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 30 2012 (18:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1723 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1460 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+521:32+52m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  21:50+721:55+85m??130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+1122:17+115m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1222:39+142m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+523:26+92m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-200:55+35m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1401:44+151m??2268.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:59+2302:01+242m??2285.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+291m??2302.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:36+2902:38+292m??2328.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:54+3302:56+332m??2350.09580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:14+3903:16+392m??2379.02881mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)04:12+1404:32+2020m??2404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+3404:59+362m??2417.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+3105:35+3115m??2422.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:54+4205:55+421m??2441.07085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  06:03+4706:04+471m??2450.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  06:15+5106:16+511m??2462.04087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  06:34+4906:35+531m??2474.02984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+5206:54+516m??2480.04683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  07:10+5407:11+561m??2492.06488mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  07:21+5807:22+1:001m??2503.02488mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#24%--%SHG•Shahganj Junction (4 PFs)•  07:49+4907:54+525m??2513.02790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#25%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  08:18+4208:19+461m??2524.09391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  08:28+5408:29+561m??2538.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0108:50+1:042m??2557.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#28!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:06+1:1209:08+1:142m??2580.06098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29!==!BLGBilhar Ghat (2 PFs)  09:25+1:1709:26+1:181m??2597.019104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4614.0
#30!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+5510:14+562m??2611.0999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  10:43+3610:44+421m??2616.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#32|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3711:08+398m??2618.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  11:25+4611:26+471m??2634.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  11:46+5211:47+531m??2657.049109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35!==!PTHPatranga  12:05+5312:06+541m??2671.037113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36!==!DYDDaryabad  12:20+5112:21+531m??2680.031116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#37!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2413:35+321m??2718.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25+4514:45+3920m??2746.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+4916:03+502m??2815.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31+5016:32+541m??2848.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+5317:01+532m??2880.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:40+4717:45+485m??2911.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+5018:03+502m??2929.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+5418:31+562m??2962.057170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+1:0718:57+1:085m??2982.076174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:1619:48+1:201m??21045.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:1420:45+1:1510m??21072.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#48/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2221:16+1:232m??21101.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+1:2521:33+1:262m??21118.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#50/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:50+1:2421:52+1:252m??21132.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#51/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2522:12+1:272m??21148.038248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#52/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1422:50+1:153m??21171.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#53/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+1:2023:32+1:205m??21212.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#54/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:49+1:2523:50+1:281m??21230.017268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0535.0
#55/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+3102:15+3120m??31265.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#56/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??31295.083276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#57/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02+4803:04+482m??31321.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#58/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3703:55+3810m??31346.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#59/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09+4104:10+421m??31354.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#60/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+4504:28+461m??31374.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#61/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4304:57+432m??31399.057270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07+4305:08+441m??31409.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#63/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19+4205:20+431m??31417.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#64/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59+5106:00+521m??31452.029254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#65/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+5306:25+1:0110m??31460.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#66/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4109:55+4810m??31460.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#67/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+515m??31512.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#68/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4612:40+475m??31624.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#69/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+572m??31647.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3814:55+4215m??31723.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site