Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:39:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:39:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9474/Σ Dhanbad-Hatia-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 30 2012 (20:13)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1896 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 339 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 17m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+10??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+811:20+82m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+1011:54+112m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+1512:35+1410m??153.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+1512:50+161m??170.063291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+1813:13+201m??193.038 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+182m??1106.048 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1915:05+2115m??1165.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+2115:25+225m??1172.078 SER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+2815:58+301m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+3416:38+351m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+2017:45+251m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+5118:10+511m??1333.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+2818:55+4430m??1339.060 SERRourkela, Odisha
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3720:03+3715m??1339.062 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+2521:43+282m??1440.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+4522:31+452m??1512.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3800:45+4115m??2644.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+4002:25+3810m??2755.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#20|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2603:25+295m??2798.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+4303:48+432m??2829.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+512m??2933.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5206:02+522m??21001.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3507:30+3810m??21063.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4808:35+483m??21141.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3710:10+383m??21237.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3611:15+365m??21316.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3511:45+361m??21353.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3212:20+331m??21405.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3610m??21455.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4113:45+421m??21479.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#32/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+5216:25+542m??21712.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+282m??21763.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3620:05+333m??21845.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+2220:50+223m??21887.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+19-??21896.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site