Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9482/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+12??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2222:22+222m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2522:38+252m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+282m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??199.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2400:29+242m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2300:48+232m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1501:50+185m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+212m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+303:15+910m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+904:04+102m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1004:32+512m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1004:51+112m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+805:14+82m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+210m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1506:11+152m??2396.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1306:36+132m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1406:56+142m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUN•Karnal (3 PFs)•  07:10+1407:12+142m??2452.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+142m??2469.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1307:49+132m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1608:04+162m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1708:18+172m??2515.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2531.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1908:53+192m??2548.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+222m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1710:15+1420m??2576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2??2576.029218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#30/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+615:51+72m??2590.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+916:08+92m??2607.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#32%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??2637.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#33%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2017:07+202m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#34/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2717:43+272m??2706.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#35/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:06+313m??2733.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#36!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+3918:32+412m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#37!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4818:53+492m??2794.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+532m??2823.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3420:35+3210m??2884.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#40%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3122:50+2910m??21019.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#41!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3023:43+322m??21071.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#42!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5301:46+542m??31225.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#43!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2210m??31324.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#44!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+172m??31377.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#45%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2605:38+272m??31420.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+302m??31442.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#47|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2706:57+282m??31505.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#48%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+3-??31511.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site