Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9482/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 30 2012 (8:45PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1512 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+31??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+422m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:22+452m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4822:38+482m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+5323:07+552m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:50+535m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+5000:29+502m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4700:48+472m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3501:50+375m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4102:05+412m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2303:15+2610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+3004:04+322m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3004:32+2312m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2904:51+302m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2805:14+272m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1905:50+2010m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+3506:11+352m??2397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3106:36+312m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3306:56+332m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUN•Karnal (3 PFs)•  07:10+3207:12+322m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+322m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3408:04+352m??2504.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3708:18+372m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+392m??2532.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3908:53+402m??2549.040220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4509:30+482m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4120m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+1??2577.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  15:49+715:51+82m??2591.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1316:08+132m??2608.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#32%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1616:32+162m??2638.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#33%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2017:07+202m??2659.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#34/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2617:43+262m??2707.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#35/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3118:06+313m??2734.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#36|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4118:32+412m??2770.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#37|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+462m??2795.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5119:15+512m??2824.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#39|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3420:35+3410m??2885.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#40%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3222:50+3110m??21020.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#41!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3423:43+352m??21072.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#42!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0001:46+1:002m??31226.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#43!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3203:50+3310m??31325.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#44!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2005:02+252m??31378.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#45%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3505:38+362m??31421.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+382m??31443.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#47|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+4006:57+402m??31506.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#48%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+13-??31512.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site