Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9483/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1510 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+7??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
46 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+1610m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50 intermediate stations04:55311.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-2-??2575.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express/19408 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#4/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+1:1606:40+1:2020m??2575.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#5/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  07:09+1:2807:11+1:282m??2589.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+1:5407:28+1:542m??2606.050219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+2:0708:32+2:072m??2657.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#8/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+2:1709:27+2:183m??2732.071272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+2:1611:45+2:1810m??2883.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:10+2:1410m??21018.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#11%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2:1516:30+2:202m??21158.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+2:2817:24+2:282m??21224.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+2:3118:54+2:3110m??21323.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4153.0
#14!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5720:37+1:592m??21376.056216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#15%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+2:1321:48+2:142m??21441.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#16|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:4323:27+1:482m??21504.01355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#17/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55+1:44-??21510.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site