Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:54:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:54:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9483/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+5??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1523:25+1410m??1264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+8-??2576.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express/19408 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#4/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+1:1006:40+1:0720m??2576.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  07:09+1:2107:11+1:202m??2590.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+1:2307:28+1:232m??2607.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+1:3508:32+1:362m??2658.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#8/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+1:5109:27+1:513m??2733.071271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1:5011:45+1:4810m??2884.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#10%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:5114:10+1:5210m??21019.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#11%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:5916:30+2:022m??21159.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+2:0817:24+2:092m??21225.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+2:1918:54+2:2210m??21324.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4153.0
#14!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:4920:37+1:572m??21377.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#15%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+2:0521:48+2:092m??21442.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#16|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:3923:27+1:412m??21505.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#17%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55+1:29-??21511.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site