Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9484/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1510 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+1:37??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1:4319:22+1:452m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1:4520:05+1:455m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2722:00+1:315m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3523:05+1:3810m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1:3301:00+1:355m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1:4201:54+1:422m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1:4404:25+1:5430m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1:5704:55+1:472m??2590.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:4605:13+1:472m??2607.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:5105:25+1:512m??2617.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+1:5906:15+1:592m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2:1006:51+2:102m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2:1407:16+2:183m??2733.063271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+2:2207:52+2:232m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+2:1708:13+2:182m??2794.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+2:2408:35+2:242m??2822.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+2:2009:35+2:202m??2878.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:0810:10+2:0810m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2:0810:54+2:082m??2938.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  11:31+2:1011:33+2:092m??2990.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+2:00-??21018.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express/19408 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:4314:10+2:4310m??21018.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#24!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2:4516:30+2:472m??21158.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#25!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+2:5317:24+2:542m??21224.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#26!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+3:0318:54+3:0610m??21323.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4153.0
#27!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2:3620:37+2:462m??21376.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+3:0021:48+3:042m??21441.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#29|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2:2623:27+2:282m??21504.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#30%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55+2:18-??21510.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site