Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Nizamuddin, Kota, Baroda

9485/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 8 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+28??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+412m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4421:21+492m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+2522:27+262m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+2823:10+295m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2323:52+232m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+252m??2154.057252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1801:15+215m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+2601:30+272m??2227.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  02:25+1902:35+2110m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2603:24+262m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2803:42+282m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3704:01+372m??2349.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+3604:26+362m??2369.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3005:00+3010m??2377.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+362m??2423.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+3505:46+352m??2427.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+3106:40+3110m??2458.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+5707:10+592m??2492.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:0607:31+1:072m??2516.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1007:54+1:122m??2538.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0908:31+1:102m??2567.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0808:45+1:085m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:1109:07+1:112m??2591.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1009:20+1:102m??2601.047221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35+109:37+02m??2613.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+5710:05+572m??2619.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+59-??2639.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55+1??2639.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03+116:05+32m??2773.090182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
43 intermediate stations03:35324.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2319:50+2410m??21097.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45-223:50+65m??21364.081495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:14+1301:16+132m??31478.045314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.0
#34/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-502:55+32m??31551.069122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:59+1204:29+1530m??31624.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2605:02+262m??31660.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:17+2605:19+262m??31679.03238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2645.0
#38/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:45-3-??31724.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site