Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9486/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 30 2012 (8:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 23m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1314 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
  TW F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M   FS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+39310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5021:10+542m1132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5921:21+1:062m1142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4422:27+442m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:10+455m1199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4023:52+402m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+402m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+335m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3701:30+382m12228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2602:35+2710m12264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3403:24+342m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3603:42+362m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4204:01+422m22350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+4104:26+412m12370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3305:00+3310m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+352m12424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+3505:46+352m02428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2906:40+2810m32459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+5907:10+1:022m12493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:1007:31+1:112m12517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1607:54+1:192m12539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1408:31+1:142m12568.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1508:45+1:145m22572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:1509:07+1:152m22592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1309:20+1:132m22602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m22614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+1:0110:05+1:012m02620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 15m
44 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+1:4910:50+1:492m33640.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+2:0111:45+2:0315m03660.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+2:0812:03+2:092m13665.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#31%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:18+2:1212:20+2:142m13674.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+2:1512:28+2:172m23678.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2:1012:44+2:122m13691.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2:1412:56+2:162m03701.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2:1413:16+2:302m03721.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#36%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:2213:52+2:222m13743.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+2:2914:28+2:292m23791.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#38/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+2:3214:52+2:323m23818.072273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+2:3515:10+2:352m13837.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+2:3815:25+2:402m03853.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#41|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:4215:50+2:425m03878.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#42|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:4716:12+2:482m13907.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#43|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:3716:57+2:372m03958.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:4317:05+2:432m03963.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#45|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:4117:30+2:4410m03968.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#46|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:4818:12+2:472m031023.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:5018:23+2:502m031033.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#48%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:5218:56+2:522m131074.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#49%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2:4420:15+2:4710m031103.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#50!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+3:0320:59+3:032m031155.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#51!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:4822:26+2:505m231243.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#52!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:5923:35+3:002m031310.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#53!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+2:4301:25+2:3815m241408.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#54!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+2:1602:47+2:205m241461.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#55%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+2:3403:58+2:372m141526.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#56%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+2:2706:45+2:2530m1041595.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#57|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+2:3507:43+2:352m141660.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#58!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+2:4108:48+2:412m041726.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#59!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+2:5009:17+2:502m041757.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+2:5409:54+2:542m241803.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2:2610:57+2:262m141843.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+2:3111:14+2:312m141858.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#63|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+2:3812:25+2:3925m141896.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+2:3512:35+2:352m041905.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#65|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+2:3512:47+2:352m141912.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#66|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:44-241954.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site