Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9486/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 23m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1314 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
  TW F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M   FS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+45310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5721:10+1:002m1132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+1:0421:21+1:072m1142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4722:27+472m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4923:10+495m1199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4523:52+452m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+462m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3901:15+445m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+4901:30+502m12228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4502:35+4610m12264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+5603:24+582m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0103:42+1:012m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+1:1004:01+1:102m22350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1304:26+1:142m12370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+1:0905:00+1:0810m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+1:1705:37+1:182m12424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+1:1705:46+1:182m02428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1:1406:40+1:1410m32459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+1:4107:10+1:432m12493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:5107:31+1:532m12517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:5807:54+2:002m12539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:5708:31+1:582m12568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:5508:45+1:555m22572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:5909:07+1:592m22592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:5809:20+1:582m22602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35+3:2309:37+3:222m22614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+1:5010:05+1:492m02620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 15m
44 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+1:4310:50+1:442m33640.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:5511:45+1:5715m03660.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+2:0212:03+2:032m13665.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#31%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+2:0612:20+2:062m13674.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+2:0712:28+2:082m23678.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2:0912:44+2:092m13691.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2:0912:56+2:092m03701.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2:0913:16+2:102m03721.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#36%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:1813:52+2:192m13743.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+2:3014:28+2:302m23791.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#38/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+2:3214:52+2:323m23818.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+2:3415:10+2:332m13837.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+2:3715:25+2:382m03853.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#41|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:4315:50+2:425m03878.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#42|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:4616:12+2:472m13907.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#43|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:4116:57+2:402m03958.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:4017:05+2:422m03963.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#45|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:4217:30+2:4110m03968.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#46|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:4318:12+2:432m031023.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:4518:23+2:452m031033.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#48%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:4118:56+2:412m131074.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#49%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2:2420:15+2:2510m031103.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#50!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+2:3720:59+2:382m031155.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#51!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:3022:26+2:315m231243.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#52!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:3723:35+2:392m031310.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#53!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+2:1901:25+2:1315m241408.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#54!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:5802:47+2:025m241461.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#55%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+2:1003:58+2:122m141526.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#56%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:4406:45+1:5330m1041595.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#57|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+2:0107:43+2:012m141660.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#58!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+2:0608:48+2:062m041726.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#59!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+2:1309:17+2:132m041757.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+2:1509:54+2:152m241803.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:4710:57+1:482m141843.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5211:14+1:522m141858.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#63|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:5612:25+1:5625m141896.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:5512:35+1:552m041905.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#65|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:5612:47+1:562m141912.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#66|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:09-241954.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site