Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:53:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:53:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9486/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1935 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 23m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1315 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+31??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+432m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4721:21+512m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+2922:27+302m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3123:10+315m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2723:52+272m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+292m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+245m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+2901:30+302m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2402:35+2610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3403:24+362m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3803:42+382m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+5004:01+502m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+5004:26+502m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+4605:00+4610m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+5305:37+542m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+5305:46+542m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+5306:40+5210m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1607:10+1:182m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:2607:31+1:282m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:3307:54+1:362m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:3308:31+1:332m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:3208:45+1:325m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:3409:07+1:352m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:3509:20+1:352m??2602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35+1:4909:37+1:482m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+1:2310:05+1:232m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+5410:50+552m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:0511:45+1:0715m??2640.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:1512:03+1:152m??2645.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#31%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:1812:20+1:182m??2654.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:1912:28+1:192m??2658.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+1:2112:44+1:212m??2671.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:2512:56+1:242m??2681.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:3013:16+1:312m??2701.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#36%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:3413:52+1:342m??2723.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:4714:28+1:472m??2771.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#38/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:5014:52+1:523m??2798.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:5615:10+1:552m??2817.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:5815:25+1:582m??2833.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#41!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:0915:50+2:085m??2858.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#42%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:1216:12+2:132m??2887.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#43%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:0516:57+2:042m??2938.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:0817:05+2:092m??2943.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#45%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:0917:30+2:0910m??2948.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#46%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:1118:12+2:112m??21003.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:1218:23+2:122m??21013.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#48%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:1118:56+2:122m??21054.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#49%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:5020:15+1:5010m??21083.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#50!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+2:0720:59+2:092m??21135.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#51%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:2022:26+2:225m??21223.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:1223:35+2:132m??21290.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:5601:25+1:5115m??31388.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:4602:47+1:495m??31441.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#55%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:4903:58+1:502m??31506.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#56%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:0406:45+1:1330m??31575.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#57|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+1:2607:43+1:262m??31640.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#58!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1:3408:48+1:342m??31706.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#59!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:4409:17+1:442m??31737.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+1:4309:54+1:432m??31783.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:1510:57+1:162m??31823.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:2011:14+1:202m??31839.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#63|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:1012:25+1:1125m??31876.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:1912:35+1:202m??31885.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#65|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:2212:47+1:222m??31892.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#66|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+50-??31935.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site