Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9486/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 23m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1315 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+41??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5221:10+532m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5721:21+1:002m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3522:27+362m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3723:10+375m??199.060328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+3223:52+322m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+322m??2154.057252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2301:15+275m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+332m??2227.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1902:35+2010m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2503:24+252m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2403:42+242m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+2804:01+282m??2349.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:26+252m??2369.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+1805:00+1710m??2377.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+2105:37+212m??2423.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+1805:46+182m??2427.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1006:40+1010m??2458.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+352m??2492.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+4007:31+412m??2516.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+4107:54+432m??2538.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+4408:31+442m??2567.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4208:45+425m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+4309:07+432m??2591.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+4209:20+422m??2601.047221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2613.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+302m??2619.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+2910:50+302m??2619.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3411:45+3315m??2639.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+3912:03+392m??2644.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#31/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+4012:20+392m??2653.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+3412:28+342m??2657.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+3712:44+362m??2670.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+3712:56+362m??2680.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+3213:16+332m??2700.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#36%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+5213:52+532m??2722.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0714:28+1:072m??2770.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#38/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:1014:52+1:103m??2797.072273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:1315:10+1:122m??2816.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1615:25+1:222m??2832.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#41!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:3215:50+1:315m??2857.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#42%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:3616:12+1:362m??2886.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#43%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:3216:57+1:322m??2937.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:3317:05+1:342m??2942.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#45%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:3217:30+1:3110m??2947.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#46%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:3418:12+1:342m??21002.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3818:23+1:372m??21012.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#48%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:3718:56+1:392m??21053.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#49%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:2520:15+1:2810m??21082.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#50!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:3920:59+1:392m??21134.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#51%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:3522:26+1:375m??21222.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:3223:35+1:332m??21289.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:2401:25+1:1915m??31388.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:0402:47+1:055m??31440.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#55%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:1403:58+1:152m??31505.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#56%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+3906:45+4130m??31574.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#57|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+5307:43+532m??31640.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#58!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1:1708:48+1:172m??31705.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#59!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:2609:17+1:262m??31736.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+1:2909:54+1:292m??31783.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:0010:57+1:002m??31822.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0411:14+1:042m??31838.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#63|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+5512:25+5425m??31875.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+5312:35+532m??31884.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#65|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:0512:47+1:042m??31892.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#66|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+25-??31934.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site