Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Four days via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9487/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+5??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1520:44+152m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+1621:23+165m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42164.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+300:15+810m??2263.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-5-??2576.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??2576.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#7/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??2586.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+410:00+42m??2603.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#9%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+172m??2654.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2411:48+253m??2729.064273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+1914:20+1910m??2880.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2310m??21015.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3419:17+342m??21221.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+921:22+1010m??21320.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#15!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1522:17+162m??21373.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47127.0
#16/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2800:06+282m??31500.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#17%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:30+1020m??31529.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2202:13+222m??31575.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1603:13+175m??31629.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+1803:56+172m??31700.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1904:51+205m??31759.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+2707:23+282m??31993.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#23/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+15-??32011.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site