Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9488/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 30 2012 (8:46PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1506 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 588 km
xfer @ DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 8 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+49??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0906:45+1:105m??199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+5408:30+583m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+5009:45+5510m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4711:50+4910m??1378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1715:10+1:1410m??1588.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+1??1588.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m??1603.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+102m??1620.070219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:41257.0
#10|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1610m??2877.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#11%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1602:29+194m??21012.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#12!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2306:05+234m??21318.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+162m??21370.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2908:04+302m??21435.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#15/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??21500.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#16/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+10-??21506.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site