Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9489/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 30 2012 (8:46PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 40 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1910:02+192m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1710:45+175m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1411:24+142m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+105m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1413:50+1720m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3514:27+362m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+362m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4315:40+455m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0616:15+1:062m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0816:41+1:082m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0617:11+1:072m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1117:43+1:102m??1532.058227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1318:27+1:142m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:0719:15+1:0320m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1022:30+830m??1577.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  22:59+1623:01+162m??1591.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+1823:18+182m??1608.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#20%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+2023:42+202m??1638.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#21%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1500:35+1110m??2659.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+1701:11+172m??2707.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+1601:39+175m??2734.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#24|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+2402:25+265m??2795.077283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0685.0
#25|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:31+2603:33+292m??2880.09424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+504:25+815m??2885.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#27|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1505:07+152m??2940.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2005:46+202m??2991.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#29%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+706:50+910m??21020.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#30!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1107:43+132m??21072.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1607:58+162m??21086.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#32!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+1708:17+172m??21105.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+2208:42+222m??21138.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2309:10+235m??21160.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#35!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+2809:48+282m??21212.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3110:02+332m??21226.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+3610:17+372m??21242.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#38|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+4010:54+412m??21281.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#39!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+2412:00+2610m??21325.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#40!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+713:18+113m??21378.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#41%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+2913:42+342m??21407.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+3613:58+372m??21421.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#43%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+3914:20+402m??21443.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#44%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+4514:56+442m??21485.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#45/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+4215:28+412m??21505.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#46%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+2616:18+282m??21528.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#47%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+13-??21535.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site