Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9489/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:46)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+95m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1313:50+820m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+2014:27+202m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+172m??1324.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1415:40+155m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+392m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+4216:41+422m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+4117:11+412m??1487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+4517:43+452m??1532.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+5018:27+512m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+4319:15+3620m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1622:30+1130m??1577.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+2123:01+212m??1591.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+2123:18+202m??1608.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#20%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+2323:42+232m??1638.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#21%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2400:35+1810m??2659.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+2601:11+262m??2707.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+2601:39+265m??2734.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4002:25+415m??2795.079 NWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0485.0
#25%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+4003:31+412m??2880.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1604:25+1515m??2885.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#27%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??2940.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2605:46+262m??2991.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1306:50+1410m??21020.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#30!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1307:43+152m??21072.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1807:58+182m??21086.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#32!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+202m??21105.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#33%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+3008:42+302m??21139.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#34%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2909:10+285m??21160.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#35!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+3209:48+332m??21212.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3610:02+372m??21226.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#37!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+4210:17+442m??21243.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+4410:54+442m??21281.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3310m??21325.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#40!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1713:18+203m??21378.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#41%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+3613:42+392m??21407.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+4213:58+432m??21421.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#43%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+472m??21443.075 WRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#44!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+5314:56+532m??21485.041 WRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#45/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+4915:28+492m??21506.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#46%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+3416:18+362m??21529.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#47/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+19-??21535.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site