Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9489/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:46)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 2500 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2210:02+232m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+182m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2213:50+2020m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3414:27+342m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+332m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+325m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+542m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5816:41+582m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5817:11+592m21487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0717:43+1:072m11532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2018:27+1:212m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1619:15+1:1420m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 1h 6m
180 intermediate stations02:45965.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1822:30+1530m521542.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+2323:01+232m121556.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+2423:18+242m121573.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#20%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+2323:42+242m021603.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#21%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2500:35+2010m131624.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+3101:11+312m231672.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+3101:39+325m231699.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4802:25+485m331760.079283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0485.0
#25%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+4603:31+472m031845.08424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+2404:25+2315m331850.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#27%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2905:07+292m031905.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+3205:46+322m131956.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#29%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2006:50+2310m231985.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#30!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+2507:43+262m032037.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+2907:58+302m032051.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#32!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+3108:17+312m032070.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+3808:42+382m032103.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4009:10+395m132125.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#35!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+4409:48+442m132177.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+5010:02+502m132191.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+5610:17+562m132207.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#38%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+5910:54+592m132246.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+4412:00+4510m132290.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#40!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+3013:18+343m132343.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#41%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+5113:42+542m132372.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+5913:58+1:022m132386.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#43%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+1:0614:20+1:072m132408.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#44!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:1514:56+1:152m232450.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#45/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:1115:28+1:112m232470.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#46%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+5616:18+562m032493.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#47%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+37-632500.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site