Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9489/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 30 2012 (8:46PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 40 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1813:50+1920m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+392m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:40+495m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:41+1:092m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0717:11+1:072m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1217:43+1:122m??1532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:182m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1219:15+1:0820m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+2122:30+1730m??1577.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  22:59+2423:01+242m??1591.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+2623:18+262m??1608.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#20%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+2823:42+282m??1638.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#21%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2200:35+1710m??2659.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+2401:11+242m??2707.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+2301:39+245m??2734.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#24|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3302:25+355m??2795.077283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0685.0
#25|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:31+3303:33+362m??2880.09424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1304:25+1415m??2885.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#27|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2005:07+192m??2940.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2605:46+262m??2991.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#29%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1206:50+1510m??21020.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#30!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1407:43+172m??21072.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1907:58+202m??21086.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#32!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+202m??21105.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+2708:42+272m??21138.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2709:10+275m??21160.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#35!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+3409:48+342m??21212.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3710:02+392m??21226.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+4310:17+442m??21242.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#38|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+4710:54+472m??21281.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#39!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+3212:00+3310m??21325.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#40!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1913:18+243m??21378.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#41%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+4713:42+492m??21407.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+5213:58+532m??21421.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#43%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+5514:20+562m??21443.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#44%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:0314:56+1:032m??21485.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#45/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+5915:28+592m??21505.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#46%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+4516:18+462m??21528.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#47%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+30-??21535.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site