Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9496/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 3470 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 11h 43m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
 MT T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
 M   FS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+44110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+5522:05+552m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+5622:22+562m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+5922:38+1:002m2147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0623:07+1:062m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0523:50+1:055m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+1:0400:29+1:042m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+1:0300:48+1:032m12154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+5701:50+595m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1:0202:05+1:022m12228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+5103:15+5410m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1:0304:04+1:062m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0604:32+5812m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1:0704:51+1:072m22350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1:0805:14+1:092m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1:0105:50+1:0310m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1506:11+1:152m12397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1:1206:36+1:122m22420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1:1706:56+1:172m12441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1507:12+1:172m12453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:2207:30+1:222m12470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+1:1907:49+1:202m02487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:2408:04+1:252m12504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:2808:18+1:302m12516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:3008:35+1:302m12532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:3608:53+1:362m12549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:4209:30+1:452m32573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 28m
271 intermediate stations02:001603.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:5511:45+1:5715m042176.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#29%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+2:0212:03+2:032m142180.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+2:0612:20+2:062m142190.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+2:0712:28+2:082m242194.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2:0912:44+2:092m142207.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2:0912:56+2:092m042217.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2:0913:16+2:102m042237.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#35%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:1813:52+2:192m142258.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#36/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+2:3014:28+2:302m242306.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#37/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+2:3214:52+2:323m242333.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+2:3415:10+2:332m142352.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+2:3715:25+2:382m042369.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:4315:50+2:425m042394.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#41|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:4616:12+2:472m142423.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:4116:57+2:402m042473.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:4017:05+2:422m042479.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#44|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:4217:30+2:4110m042484.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#45|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:4318:12+2:432m042539.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:4518:23+2:452m042549.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#47%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:4118:56+2:412m142590.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#48%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2:2420:15+2:2510m042619.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#49!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+2:3720:59+2:382m042671.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#50!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:3022:26+2:315m242759.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#51!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:3723:35+2:392m042825.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#52!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+2:1901:25+2:1315m252924.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#53!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:5802:47+2:025m252977.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#54%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+2:1003:58+2:122m153042.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#55%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:4406:45+1:5330m1053111.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+2:0107:43+2:012m153176.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#57!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+2:0608:48+2:062m053241.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#58!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+2:1309:17+2:132m053273.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#59!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+2:1509:54+2:152m253319.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#60!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:4710:57+1:482m153358.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#61|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5211:14+1:522m153374.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#62|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:5612:25+1:5625m153412.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:5512:35+1:552m053421.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:5612:47+1:562m153428.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#65|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:09-253470.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site