Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9496/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 11h 43m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+28??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4623:07+472m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4623:50+465m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4500:29+462m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4600:48+462m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+4101:50+425m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4602:05+472m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+3403:15+3810m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+4304:04+462m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4704:32+4012m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+4804:51+482m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+4805:14+492m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4105:50+4210m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+5206:11+522m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+5206:36+522m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+5806:56+592m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0107:12+1:012m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0107:30+1:022m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:0207:49+1:032m??2487.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:0608:04+1:062m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:0808:18+1:092m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:1008:35+1:102m??2532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1308:53+1:142m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1809:30+1:202m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:0511:45+1:0715m??2573.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#29/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:1512:03+1:152m??2577.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:1812:20+1:182m??2587.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:1912:28+1:192m??2591.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+1:2112:44+1:212m??2604.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:2512:56+1:242m??2614.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:3013:16+1:312m??2634.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#35%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:3413:52+1:342m??2655.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#36/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:4714:28+1:472m??2703.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#37/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:5014:52+1:523m??2730.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:5615:10+1:552m??2749.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:5815:25+1:582m??2766.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:0915:50+2:085m??2791.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#41%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:1216:12+2:132m??2820.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:0516:57+2:042m??2870.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:0817:05+2:092m??2876.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#44%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:0917:30+2:0910m??2881.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#45%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:1118:12+2:112m??2936.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:1218:23+2:122m??2946.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#47%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:1118:56+2:122m??2987.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#48%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:5020:15+1:5010m??21016.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#49!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+2:0720:59+2:092m??21068.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#50%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:2022:26+2:225m??21156.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#51!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:1223:35+2:132m??21222.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#52!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:5601:25+1:5115m??31321.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#53!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:4602:47+1:495m??31374.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#54%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:4903:58+1:502m??31439.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#55%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:0406:45+1:1330m??31508.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+1:2607:43+1:262m??31573.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#57!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1:3408:48+1:342m??31639.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#58!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:4409:17+1:442m??31670.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#59!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+1:4309:54+1:432m??31716.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#60!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:1510:57+1:162m??31755.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#61|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:2011:14+1:202m??31771.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#62|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:1012:25+1:1125m??31809.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:1912:35+1:202m??31818.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:2212:47+1:222m??31825.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#65|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+50-??31867.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site