Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ajmer, Abu Road

9498/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 30 2012 (8:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1987 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+40??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5221:10+542m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+1:0121:21+1:062m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4522:27+462m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:10+465m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4123:52+412m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+412m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3601:30+382m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2602:35+2810m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3503:24+352m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3603:42+372m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4304:01+432m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+4204:26+422m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3505:00+3410m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+362m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+3505:46+362m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2806:40+2710m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+5907:10+1:022m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:1007:31+1:112m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1607:54+1:192m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1308:31+1:142m??2568.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1408:45+1:135m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:1409:07+1:142m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1309:20+1:122m??2602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  10:03+5910:05+592m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+1:03-??2640.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+3??2640.033223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  16:38+416:40+52m??2650.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+816:58+82m??2667.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#32%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+202m??2718.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#33%--%NNLNarnaul  18:28+4418:30+442m??2770.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#34%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  19:12+4819:14+482m??2820.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#35%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+4919:46+492m??2857.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+4620:01+463m??2867.048482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#37%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1221:30+185m??2934.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+202m??2985.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#39%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+2510m??21014.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#40!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+1502:48+152m??31206.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+1803:02+192m??31220.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#42|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+1903:52+182m??31275.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#43!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+1704:41+1910m??31319.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#44!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1405:57+162m??31372.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#45%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+352m??31437.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#46|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+202m??31500.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#47%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+309:30+520m??31506.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2210:11+222m??31551.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+2110:35+202m??31570.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1611:25+165m??31606.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#51/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1812:12+172m??31676.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+1513:12+175m??31735.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#53/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:35+714:37+102m??31830.07827mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:24-116:26+142m??31969.05818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#55/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+10-??31987.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site