Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 07:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 07:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ajmer, Abu Road

9498/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 30 2012 (8:48PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1987 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 19030/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Bandra Terminus/BDTS

1 xfers. 25 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+42??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4921:10+522m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5721:21+1:022m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4522:27+472m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4623:10+475m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4123:52+412m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+412m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3101:15+325m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3501:30+362m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2702:35+3010m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3403:24+352m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3503:42+352m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4004:01+412m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+4304:26+432m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3505:00+3310m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+3705:37+372m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+3705:46+372m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2906:40+3010m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0107:10+1:042m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:0907:31+1:092m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1907:54+1:232m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1808:31+1:182m??2568.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1708:45+1:165m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:1709:07+1:172m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1409:20+1:142m??2602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  10:03+1:0210:05+1:022m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+1:01-??2640.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express/19030
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+0??2640.033223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  16:38+216:40+22m??2650.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+516:58+52m??2667.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#32%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+1117:50+102m??2718.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#33%--%NNLNarnaul  18:28+2418:30+242m??2770.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#34%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  19:12+2819:14+282m??2820.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#35%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+2819:46+282m??2857.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+2620:01+263m??2867.048482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#37%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25-1221:30+85m??2934.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+1722:16+172m??2985.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#39%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1110m??21014.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#40!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+1702:48+182m??31206.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+2103:02+212m??31220.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#42|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+1303:52+132m??31275.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#43!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+904:41+1110m??31319.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#44!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1005:57+152m??31372.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#45%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+3106:55+362m??31437.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#46|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+2008:30+242m??31500.09 WRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#47%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+709:30+1020m??31506.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1910:11+192m??31551.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1910:35+192m??31570.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1611:25+165m??31606.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#51/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+3012:12+292m??31676.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+1813:12+185m??31735.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#53/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:35+1514:37+152m??31830.07827mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:24+1316:26+122m??31969.05818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#55/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+6-??31987.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site