Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Intra state connectivity

95/Σ Vijayanagar-Hoysala link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:19PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
#1. 51411/Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 29m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 26m
#2. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Ballari Junction (Bellary) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)/51411
#1%==%BAY»Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)»  -14:20+12??10.063458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  14:25+2014:26+201m??15.044469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#3%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  14:46+1914:47+201m??120.060480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+2114:55+211m??127.038466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2215:05+221m??132.036473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6%==%GNRGadiganuru  15:17+1815:18+191m??140.045491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#7%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  15:34+2015:35+201m??152.069565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8%==%KGWKariganuru  15:41+2215:42+221m??158.022516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#9%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  15:59+1716:00+241m??165.026471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#10!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  16:14+2116:15+231m??171.035476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11!==!HTNLHitnal  16:25-16:26-1m??177.033490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12!==!GINGinigera  16:35+2016:36+211m??182.061512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:47+2716:48+291m??193.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  16:59+3517:00+351m??1105.071563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  17:09+4117:10+431m??1116.050601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16!==!SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  17:19+4617:20+461m??1123.059620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17!==!RLP•Harlapur (1 PFs)•  17:29+5017:30+511m??1132.063641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  17:39+5517:40+571m??1141.047650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:51+1:0217:52+1:041m??1150.018654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#20!==!BKITBinkadakatti (2 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+591m??1155.051654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:19+1:0018:21+1:032m??1163.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0318:35+1:041m??1173.082635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??1185.010595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#24|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  19:08+5519:09+551m??1189.069591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  19:17+5719:19+562m??1198.019637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:49+4819:50+551m??1208.020640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 1h 26m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#27!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05-221:15+310m??1208.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#28|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59+1722:00+181m??1255.061621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+132m??1283.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42+1822:43+181m??1297.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+162m??1316.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33+1123:35+122m??1339.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53+1123:55+132m??1352.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#34!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+292m??2398.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+172m??2467.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+1801:57+182m??2473.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-303:05+910m??2512.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#38|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+1703:55+182m??2559.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#39|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+221m??2591.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#40|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+261m??2610.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#41|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+1905:25+201m??2645.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#42|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-15-??2680.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site