Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All seven days covered chain nos. 9499, 9500, 9501, 9502 via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9502/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:48)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2959 km  1 xfers
#1. 12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 43m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:55 +3 nights
Platform# 6
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express/12478 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45+2111:15+1830m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+2212:22+252m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2113:05+215m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+614:55+135m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1516:00+1610m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+718:00+710m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32+1819:34+202m21487.061236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+282m11573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 1h 6m
268 intermediate stations01:001428.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1822:30+1530m532001.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#10%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+2323:01+232m132015.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+2423:18+242m132032.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+2323:42+242m032062.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2500:35+2010m142083.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+3101:11+312m242131.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+3101:39+325m242158.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4802:25+485m342219.079283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0485.0
#17%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+4603:31+462m042304.08424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+2404:25+2315m342309.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#19%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2905:07+292m042364.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+3205:46+322m142415.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2006:50+2310m242444.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#22!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+2507:43+262m042496.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+2907:58+302m042510.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+3108:17+312m042529.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+3808:42+382m042562.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4009:10+395m142584.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#27!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+4409:48+442m142636.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+5010:02+502m142650.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+5610:17+562m142666.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#30%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+5910:54+592m142705.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#31!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+4412:00+4510m142749.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#32!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+3013:18+343m142802.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#33%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+5113:42+542m142831.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+5913:58+1:022m142845.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+1:0614:20+1:072m142867.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#36!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:1514:56+1:152m242909.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#37/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:1115:28+1:112m242929.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#38%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+5616:18+562m042952.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#39%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+37-642959.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site