Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ajmer, Baroda

9508/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 30 2012 (8:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1913 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 5h 42m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 18m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+4??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+823:25+1010m??1264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-3-??2576.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 5h 42m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#4%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:00+3110:02+342m??2576.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+3210:23+322m??2593.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#6%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2311:37+242m??2644.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#7%--%NNLNarnaul  12:16+4112:18+412m??2696.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  13:00+4713:02+482m??2746.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#9%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+3813:53+383m??2793.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#10%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3215:05+3310m??2860.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#11%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3916:40+4110m??2940.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#12!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+5118:31+513m??21080.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#13!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+5519:17+562m??21146.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2721:22+2610m??21245.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#15!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3622:17+412m??21298.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:0023:10+1:022m??21363.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#17%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2501:30+2220m??31432.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+4002:23+412m??31496.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3603:13+385m??31532.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2604:21+272m??31602.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+225m??31662.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+212m??31895.02218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#23/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+13-??31913.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site