Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ajmer, Baroda

9508/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1913 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 5h 42m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 18m Distance: 1338 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+6??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55263.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+1810m??1263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+10-??2575.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 5h 42m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#4/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+3810:02+402m??2575.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+3710:23+372m??2592.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#6%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+3311:37+352m??2643.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#7%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+5012:18+522m??2695.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+5413:02+542m??2745.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#9%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+4513:53+453m??2792.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#10%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+4215:05+4210m??2859.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4716:40+4810m??2939.078 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#12%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:0118:31+1:013m??21079.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0519:17+1:052m??21146.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5598.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+3321:22+3410m??21244.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#15!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3822:17+412m??21297.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:0223:10+1:032m??21362.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#17%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2201:30+2520m??31431.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+4402:23+442m??31495.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3803:13+415m??31531.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2904:21+312m??31602.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2805:20+295m??31661.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+3008:30+312m??31894.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#23/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+20-??31913.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site