Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ajmer, Baroda

9508/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 5h 42m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 18m Distance: 1338 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
46 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2223:25+2210m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+7-??2576.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452 - Buffer: 5h 42m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#4%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+2010:02+222m??2576.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+212m??2593.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#6%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+152m??2644.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#7%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+2812:18+282m??2696.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+3413:02+342m??2746.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#9%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+2613:53+263m??2793.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#10%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1915:05+1910m??2860.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2610m??2940.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#12%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+3618:31+363m??21080.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4019:17+402m??21147.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5598.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1421:22+1510m??21245.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#15!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3022:17+322m??21298.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+4923:10+502m??21363.03593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#17/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+901:30+1020m??31432.07651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#18|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+3202:23+322m??31497.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3203:13+355m??31532.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+3404:21+342m??31603.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2805:20+285m??31662.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:28+3208:30+322m??31895.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#23/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+24-??31914.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.