Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Ajmer, Baroda

9509/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+44??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+532m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+5519:30+1:032m??132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45+1:0719:46+1:191m??147.053382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+5020:59+542m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+5721:20+1:022m??191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3922:10+395m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+3822:49+382m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+3723:07+402m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+4123:22+442m??1169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4200:15+465m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+532m??2228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2002:05+2610m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+3802:49+392m??2306.076269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+442m??2324.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+5003:26+541m??2350.042272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+4603:57+472m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4404:30+4310m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+606:40+710m??2378.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+2607:36+262m??2453.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+262m??2487.050236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#23%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+502m??2583.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#24%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+5010:23+512m??2600.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#25%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4511:37+472m??2651.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+1:0512:18+1:062m??2703.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#27%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+1:0713:02+1:082m??2753.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#28%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+1:0013:53+1:003m??2800.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#29%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+5915:05+5510m??2867.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#30%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:0216:40+1:0610m??2947.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#31%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:2318:31+1:233m??21087.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2919:17+1:292m??21153.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#33!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1:0221:22+1:0410m??21252.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1:0822:17+1:122m??21305.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:2923:10+1:292m??21370.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#36%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+4801:30+4920m??31439.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+1:1102:23+1:112m??31503.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1:0603:13+1:075m??31539.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+1:0504:21+1:052m??31609.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+5705:20+575m??31668.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08234.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+1:0008:30+592m??31902.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#42/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+49-??31920.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site