Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:34:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Ajmer, Baroda

9510/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 30 2012 (8:49PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1715 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 12m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra T. SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 18m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS

1 xfers. 22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+40??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+502m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5521:21+1:002m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4422:27+452m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:10+465m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4023:52+402m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3900:10+392m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+315m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+342m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2602:35+2910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3303:24+342m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3403:42+342m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3904:01+402m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+4204:26+422m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3405:00+3310m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra T. SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 5h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:00+2010:02+222m??2378.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+1810:23+182m??2395.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#18%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1011:37+122m??2446.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%--%NNLNarnaul  12:16+2812:18+282m??2498.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#20%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  13:00+3213:02+322m??2548.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#21%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+2313:53+243m??2595.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#22%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1415:05+1610m??2662.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2410m??2742.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#24!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+3218:31+333m??2882.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#25!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3819:17+382m??2948.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#26!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1321:22+1310m??21047.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#27!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+202m??21100.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+4123:10+422m??21165.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#29%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+901:30+820m??31234.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+2602:23+262m??31298.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2403:13+245m??31334.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2204:21+232m??31404.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1605:20+165m??31464.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+152m??31697.02218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#35/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+3-??31715.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site