Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Ajmer, Baroda

9510/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1715 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 12m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 18m Distance: 1338 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+41??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5221:10+532m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5721:21+1:002m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3522:27+362m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3723:10+375m??199.060328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+3223:52+322m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+322m??2154.057252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2301:15+275m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+332m??2227.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1902:35+2010m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2503:24+252m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2403:42+242m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+2804:01+282m??2349.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:26+252m??2369.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+1805:00+1710m??2377.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452 - Buffer: 5h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#16/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+272m??2377.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+2410:23+242m??2394.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#18%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2311:37+272m??2445.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+4112:18+442m??2497.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#20%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+4613:02+462m??2547.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#21%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+3513:53+353m??2594.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#22%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2715:05+3010m??2661.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3916:40+4010m??2741.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+5018:31+503m??2881.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+5319:17+532m??2948.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5598.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2321:22+2210m??21046.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#27!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:17+302m??21099.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+5023:10+512m??21164.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#29%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1501:30+1520m??31233.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+3102:23+312m??31297.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2803:13+315m??31333.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2404:21+262m??31404.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+235m??31463.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+172m??31696.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#35/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+5-??31715.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site