Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Ajmer, Baroda

9510/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1716 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 12m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 18m Distance: 1338 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+35??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4521:10+472m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5121:21+552m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3422:27+342m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3623:10+365m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+3223:52+322m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+332m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2501:15+295m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3201:30+342m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2702:35+2910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3803:24+392m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4203:42+422m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+5304:01+542m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+5404:26+542m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+5105:00+5010m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 5h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+492m??2378.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+5010:23+502m??2395.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#18%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4511:37+462m??2446.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+1:0612:18+1:062m??2498.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#20%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+1:0713:02+1:082m??2548.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#21%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+1:0013:53+1:003m??2595.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#22%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+5815:05+5510m??2662.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:0416:40+1:0810m??2742.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:2718:31+1:273m??2882.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:3319:17+1:332m??2948.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1:0621:22+1:0710m??21047.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#27!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1:1222:17+1:152m??21100.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:3123:10+1:312m??21165.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#29%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+5201:30+5220m??31234.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+1:1402:23+1:142m??31298.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1:1003:13+1:115m??31334.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+1:0704:21+1:072m??31404.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:20+1:005m??31464.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+5708:30+572m??31697.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#35/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+50-??31716.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site