Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:12:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:12:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Ajmer, Baroda

9511/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1919 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+13??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+232m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2222:22+222m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2622:38+262m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+292m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:29+262m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2600:48+262m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2001:50+235m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2702:05+282m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1403:15+1810m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1904:04+212m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2204:32+1512m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2304:51+232m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2205:14+222m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1605:50+1710m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+406:40+510m??2377.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+2007:36+202m??2452.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+232m??2486.050235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#20/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+3810:02+402m??2582.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+3710:23+372m??2599.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#22%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+3311:37+352m??2650.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#23%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+5012:18+522m??2702.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+5413:02+542m??2752.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#25%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+4513:53+453m??2799.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#26%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+4215:05+4210m??2866.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#27%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4716:40+4810m??2946.078 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#28%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:0118:31+1:013m??21086.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0519:17+1:052m??21152.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+3321:22+3410m??21251.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3822:17+412m??21304.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:0223:10+1:032m??21369.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#33%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2201:30+2520m??31438.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+4402:23+442m??31502.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3603:13+385m??31538.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2904:21+312m??31608.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2805:20+295m??31667.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08234.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+3008:30+312m??31901.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#39/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+20-??31919.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site