Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Ajmer, Baroda

9511/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 30 2012 (8:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+31??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+422m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:22+452m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4822:38+482m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+5323:07+552m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:50+535m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+5000:29+502m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4700:48+472m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3501:50+375m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4102:05+412m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2303:15+2610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+3004:04+322m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3004:32+2312m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2904:51+302m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2805:14+272m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1905:50+2010m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??2378.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1907:36+202m??2453.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2208:05+222m??2487.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#20%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:00+3110:02+342m??2583.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+3210:23+322m??2600.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#22%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2311:37+242m??2651.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#23%--%NNLNarnaul  12:16+4112:18+412m??2703.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  13:00+4713:02+482m??2753.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#25%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+3813:53+383m??2800.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#26%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3215:05+3310m??2867.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#27%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3916:40+4110m??2947.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#28!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+5118:31+513m??21087.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#29!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+5519:17+562m??21153.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#30!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2721:22+2610m??21252.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3622:17+412m??21305.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:0023:10+1:022m??21370.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#33%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2501:30+2220m??31439.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+4002:23+412m??31503.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3603:13+385m??31539.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2604:21+272m??31609.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+225m??31668.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08234.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+212m??31902.02218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#39/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+13-??31920.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site