Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Ajmer, Baroda

9511/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1543 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+25??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3722:05+372m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4423:07+442m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+425m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3900:29+392m??2139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3800:48+382m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3101:50+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3502:05+352m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1503:15+2010m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2504:32+1912m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2204:51+232m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2005:14+202m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1310m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??2378.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1607:36+162m??2453.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+182m??2487.050235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#20%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+2010:02+222m??2583.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+212m??2600.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#22%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+152m??2651.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#23%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+2812:18+282m??2703.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+3413:02+342m??2753.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#25%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+2613:53+263m??2800.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#26%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1915:05+1910m??2867.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#27%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2610m??2947.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#28%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+3618:31+363m??21087.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4019:17+402m??21153.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1421:22+1510m??21252.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3022:17+322m??21305.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+4923:10+502m??21370.03593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#33/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+901:30+1020m??31439.07651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#34|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+3202:23+322m??31503.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3203:13+355m??31539.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+3404:21+342m??31610.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2805:20+285m??31669.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:28+3208:30+322m??31902.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#39/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+24-??31921.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.